2010 European Team Championships
Host city | Bergen, Norway (Super League) |
---|---|
Nations | 47 |
Events | 40 |
Dates | 19–20 June 2010 |
Main venue | Fana Stadion (Super League) |
The second SPAR European Team Championships took place on 19 and 20 June 2010. The track and field athletics tournament run by European Athletics was the successor of the old European Cup competition which was held annually until 2008. The 2010 Super League was once again won by Russia, with Great Britain second, and Germany finishing in third.[1]
Calendar
[edit]Division | Date | Host city | Host country |
---|---|---|---|
Super League | 19–20 June 2010 | Bergen | Norway |
First League | 19–20 June 2010 | Budapest | Hungary |
Second League | 19–20 June 2010 | Belgrade | Serbia |
Third League | 19–20 June 2010 | Marsa | Malta |
Super League
[edit]Place: Fana Stadion, Bergen, Norway
Participating countries
[edit]Men's events
[edit]Women's events
[edit]Score table
[edit]Event | RUS | GBR | GER | FRA | UKR | POL | ITA | BLR | ESP | GRE | NOR | FIN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | M | 8 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
W | 8 | 9.5 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9.5 | 11 | 1 | |
200 metres | M | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 6 |
W | 11 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |
400 metres | M | 10 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 |
W | 12 | 7 | 5.5 | 8 | 11 | 5.5 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |
800 metres | M | 12 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
W | 0 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | |
1500 metres | M | 5 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 |
W | 4 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | |
3000 metres | M | 10 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
W | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 2 | |
5000 metres | M | 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
W | 8 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 1 | |
3000 metre steeplechase | M | 5 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
W | 12 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 5 | |
110/100 metre hurdles | M | 4.5 | 12 | 6 | 4.5 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 3 |
W | 12 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 2 | |
400 metre hurdles | M | 10 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 |
W | 12 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
4 × 100 metres relay | M | 8 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
W | 12 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
4 × 400 metres relay | M | 12 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
W | 12 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
High jump | M | 12 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 6 | 7.5 | 1 | 2 |
W | 11 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 5.5 | 9 | 5.5 | 7 | 2 | |
Pole vault | M | 7 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 4 |
W | 12 | 5.5 | 11 | 5.5 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | |
Long jump | M | 12 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
W | 11 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | |
Triple jump | M | 8 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
W | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 2 | |
Shot put | M | 7 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
W | 12 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |
Discus throw | M | 10 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
W | 11 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
Hammer throw | M | 6 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
W | 11 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | |
Javelin throw | M | 8 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 |
W | 10 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 9 | |
Country | RUS | GBR | GER | FRA | UKR | POL | ITA | BLR | ESP | GRE | NOR | FIN | |
Total | 368.5 | 318.5 | 307 | 291 | 287 | 278 | 284.5 | 236.5 | 220 | 189 | 177 | 152 |
Final standings
[edit]Pos | Country | Pts |
---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 328 |
2 | Great Britain | 324.5 |
3 | Germany | 311 |
4 | France | 297.5 |
5 | Ukraine | 292 |
6 | Italy | 285.5 |
7 | Poland | 284.5 |
8 | Spain | 229 |
9 | Belarus | 206 |
11 | Greece | 186 |
10 | Norway | 188 |
12 | Finland | 162 |
After late doping disqualifications.
Records
[edit]Country | Name | Event | Results | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
United Kingdom | Dwain Chambers | Men's 100 m | 9.99 | CR |
France | Martial Mbandjock | Men's 200 m | 20.55 | CR |
Russia | Yuriy Borzakovskiy | Men's 800 m | 1:45.41 | CR |
Russia | Pavel Shalin | Men's Long jump | 8.26 | CR |
Germany | Robert Harting | Men's Discus throw | 66.80 | CR |
Germany | Matthias de Zordo | Men's Javelin throw | 83.80 | CR |
France | Véronique Mang | Women's 100 m | 11.23 | CR |
Ukraine | Yelizaveta Bryzhina | Women's 200 m | 22.71 | CR |
Ukraine | Anna Mishchenko | Women's 1500 m | 4:05.32 | CR |
Germany | Sabrina Mockenhaupt | Women's 5000 m | 15:17.38 | CR |
Russia | Yuliya Zarudneva | Women's 3000 m steeplechase | 9:23.00 | CR |
Russia | Tatyana Dektyareva | Women's 100 m hurdles | 12.68 | CR |
Russia | Yevgeniya Polyakova Aleksandra Fedoriva Yuliya Gushchina Yuliya Chermoshanskaya | Women's 4 × 100 m | 42.98 | CR |
Russia | Kseniya Zadorina Natalya Ivanova Natalya Antyukh Kseniya Ustalova | Women's 4 × 400 m | 3:23.76 | CR |
Germany | Nadine Müller | Women's Discus throw | 63.53 | CR |
First League
[edit]- Place: Puskàs Ferenc Stadion, Budapest, Hungary
Participating countries
[edit] Belgium |
Men's events
[edit]Women's events
[edit]Score table
[edit]Event | BEL | CZE | EST | HUN | IRL | LTU | NED | POR | ROU | SLO | SWE | TUR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | M | 3 | 9.5 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 9.5 | 8 | 6 |
W | 8 | 7 | 3.5 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 3.5 | 5 | |
200 metres | M | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 7 |
W | 10 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | |
400 metres | M | 12 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 5 |
W | 7 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
800 metres | M | 5 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 |
W | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 8 | |
1500 metres | M | 10 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
W | 3 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 10 | |
3000 metres | M | 7 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 12 |
W | 9 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 3 | |
5000 metres | M | 4 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 7 |
W | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 12 | |
3000 metre steeplechase | M | 3 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 8 | – |
W | 7 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
110/100 metre hurdles | M | 3 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 10 | – |
W | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 12 | |
400 metre hurdles | M | 12 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 |
W | 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 6.5 | 1 | 6.5 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 9 | |
4 × 100 metres relay | M | 9 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 8 | – | 10 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 |
W | – | 9 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 5 | |
4 × 400 metres relay | M | 12 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
W | 6 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 10 | |
High jump | M | 10 | 12 | 5.5 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 8 | 11 | 3.5 |
W | 7 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 9 | |
Pole vault | M | – | 12 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 3.5 | 9 | 8 | 3.5 |
W | 6 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | – | 11 | 10 | 2 | |
Long jump | M | 4 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 1 |
W | 5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
Triple jump | M | 1 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 6 |
W | 12 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 2 | |
Shot put | M | 6 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
W | 7 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 6 | |
Discus throw | M | 3 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 6 |
W | 4 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
Hammer throw | M | 5 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 4 | – | 6 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 9 |
W | 2 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
Javelin throw | M | 12 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
W | 8 | 12 | 4 | 3 | – | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | |
Country | BEL | CZE | EST | HUN | IRL | LTU | NED | POR | ROU | SLO | SWE | TUR | |
Total | 259 | 355 | 189.5 | 275 | 240 | 185 | 276 | 296.5 | 287 | 205 | 323 | 220 |
Final standings
[edit]Pos | Country | Pts |
---|---|---|
1 | Czech Republic | 355 |
2 | Sweden | 323 |
3 | Portugal | 296.5 |
4 | Romania | 287 |
5 | Netherlands | 276 |
6 | Hungary | 275 |
7 | Belgium | 259 |
8 | Ireland | 240 |
9 | Turkey | 220 |
10 | Slovenia | 205 |
11 | Estonia | 189.5 |
12 | Lithuania | 185 |
Records
[edit]Country | Name | Event | Results | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey | İzzet Safer | Men's 200 m | 21.03 | NR,NUR |
Hungary | Marcell Deák-Nagy | Men's 400 m | 46.22 | NJR |
Hungary | Dániel Kiss | Men's 110 m hurdles | 13.32 | NR |
Turkey | Yiğitcan Hekimoglu Sezai Özkaya Hakan Karacaoğlu İzzet Safer | Men's 4 × 100 m | 40.16 | NR |
Czech Republic | Marcela Lustigová | Women's 3000 m steeple | 9:41.85 | NR |
Estonia | Jekaterina Patjuk | Women's 3000 m steeple | 10:03.95 | NR |
Lithuania | Airinė Palšytė | Women's High Jump | 1.92 | NJR |
Slovenia | Tina Šutej | Women's Pole Vault | 4.40 | NUR |
Belgium | Svetlana Bolshakova | Women's Trimple Jump | 14.53 | NR |
Second League
[edit]Participating countries
[edit]Men's events
[edit]Women's events
[edit]Score table
[edit]Event | AUT | CRO | ISR | LAT | MDA | SRB | SVK | SUI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | M | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 2 | - | 3 | 4 |
W | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | |
200 metres | M | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 | - | 5 | 4 |
W | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |
400 metres | M | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 |
W | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
800 metres | M | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 |
W | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | |
1500 metres | M | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
W | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 6 | |
3000 metres | M | 6 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
W | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | |
5000 metres | M | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
W | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | |
3000 metre steeplechase | M | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 |
W | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | |
110/100 metre hurdles | M | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | 6 | 7 |
W | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||
400 metre hurdles | M | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 |
W | 4 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | |
4 × 100 metres relay | M | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | - | 8 |
W | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
4 × 400 metres relay | M | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
W | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | |
High jump | M | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 8 | 2 |
W | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
Pole vault | M | 4.5 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 6 |
W | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
Long jump | M | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 |
W | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | |
Triple jump | M | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 8 | - |
W | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | |
Shot put | M | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 |
W | 3 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | |
Discus throw | M | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | - | 3 |
W | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
Hammer throw | M | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | - | 8 | 4 |
W | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | |
Javelin throw | M | 3 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
W | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 5 | |
Country | AUT | CRO | ISR | LAT | MDA | SRB | SVK | SUI | |
Total | 193.5 | 200 | 142.5 | 179.5 | 150.5 | 180.5 | 179.5 | 207 |
Final standings
[edit]Pos | Country | Pts |
---|---|---|
1 | Switzerland | 207 |
2 | Croatia | 200 |
3 | Austria | 193.5 |
4 | Serbia | 180.5 |
5 | Latvia | 179.5 |
6 | Slovakia | 179.5 |
7 | Moldova | 150.5 |
8 | Israel | 142.5 |
Records
[edit]Country | Name | Event | Results | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Serbia | Ivana Španović | Women's Long Jump | 6.78 | NUR |
Switzerland | Anna-Katharina Schmidt | Women's Pole Vault | 4.30 | NUR |
Third League
[edit]- Place: Marsa, Malta
Participating countries
[edit]Men's events
[edit]Women's events
[edit]Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | Ivet Lalova Bulgaria | 11.48 SB | Eleni Artymata Cyprus | 11.71 SB | Anna Olsson Denmark | 12.09 |
200 m | Eleni Artymata Cyprus | 23.49 SB | Ivet Lalova Bulgaria | 24.07 | Hrafnhild Eir Hermodsdottir Iceland | 25.38 SB |
400 m | Helena Schmidt Scherer Denmark | 55.62 PB | Monika Gachevska Bulgaria | 56.02 | Francesca Xuereb Malta | 56.29 SB |
800 m | Luiza Gega Albania | 2:07.39 | Teodora Kolarova Bulgaria | 2:08.18 SB | Dagmar Olsen Denmark | 2:09.57 |
1500 m | Luiza Gega Albania | 4:23.20 PB | Layes Abdullayeva Azerbaijan | 4:23.50 SB | Biljana Cvijanović Bosnia and Herzegovina | 4:26.66 SB |
3000 m | Lucia Kimani Bosnia and Herzegovina | 9:45.11 SB | Gezashign Šafářová Azerbaijan | 9:45.58 SB | Yana Georgieva |