2013–14 Tercera División de México season
Season | 2013–14 |
---|---|
Dates | 23 August 2013 – 1 June 2014 |
Champions | Pachuca (1st title)[1] |
Promoted | Pachuca Real Zamora |
← 2012–13 2014–15 → Stats are from the regular season only |
The 2013–14 Tercera División season is the fourth-tier football league of Mexico. The tournament began on 23 August 2013 and finished on 1 June 2014.
Competition format
[edit]The Tercera División (Third Division) is divided into 14 groups. For the 2009/2010 season, the format of the tournament has been reorganized to a home and away format, which all teams will play in their respective group. The 14 groups consist of teams who are eligible to play in the liguilla de ascenso for one promotion spot, teams who are affiliated with teams in the Liga MX, Ascenso MX and Liga Premier, which are not eligible for promotion but will play that who the better filial team in an eight team filial playoff tournament for the entire season.
The league format allows participating franchises to rent their place to another team, so some clubs compete with a different name than the one registered with the FMF.
Group 1
[edit]Group with 10 teams from Campeche, Chiapas, Quintana Roo, Tabasco and Yucatán.[2]
Teams
[edit]Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético San Miguel | Chetumal, Quintana Roo | Unidad Deportiva COJUDEQ | 1,000 | – | – |
Chetumal | Chetumal, Quintana Roo | 10 de Abril | 5,000 | — | — |
Corsarios de Campeche | Campeche, Campeche | Universitario de Campeche | 4,000 | — | — |
Delfines del Carmen | Ciudad del Carmen, Campeche | Polideportivo UNACAR Campus II | 8,000 | Delfines | – |
Dragones de Tabasco | Villahermosa, Tabasco | Olímpico de Villahermosa | 10,500 | — | Real Victoria |
Ejidatarios de Bonfil | Cancún, Quintana Roo | La Parcela | 1,000 | — | — |
Inter Playa del Carmen | Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo | Unidad Deportiva Félix González Canto | 1,000 | Inter Playa del Carmen | — |
Itzaes | Homún, Yucatán | Hipólito Tzab | 1,000 | – | – |
Jaguares de la 48 | Reforma, Chiapas | Sergio Lira Gallardo | 600 | — | — |
Pioneros Junior | Cancún, Quintana Roo | Cancún 86 | 6,390 | Pioneros de Cancún | — |
League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corsarios de Campeche | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 2 | 42 | Promotion play-offs |
2 | Dragones de Tabasco | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 20 | +21 | 1 | 35 | |
3 | Pioneros Junior | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 1 | 34 | |
4 | Ejidatarios de Bonfil | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 4 | 34 | |
5 | Jaguares de la 48 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 1 | 30 | |
6 | Atlético San Miguel | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 27 | +6 | 3 | 28 | |
7 | Chetumal | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 3 | 26 | |
8 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 34 | −24 | 1 | 16 | |
9 | Delfines del Carmen | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 33 | −15 | 0 | 15 | |
10 | Itzaes | 18 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 41 | −26 | 3 | 10 |
Group 2
[edit]Group with 18 teams from Chiapas, Oaxaca and Veracruz.[3]
Teams
[edit]League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cruz Azul Lagunas | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 82 | 25 | +57 | 6 | 76 | Promotion play-offs |
2 | Piñeros de Loma Bonita | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 79 | 38 | +41 | 2 | 73 | |
3 | Mezcalapa | 34 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 63 | 38 | +25 | 6 | 66 | |
4 | Petroleros de Poza Rica | 34 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 60 | 34 | +26 | 1 | 64 | |
5 | Estudiantes de San Andrés | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 76 | 46 | +30 | 4 | 62 | |
6 | Académicos UGM | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 52 | 36 | +16 | 2 | 61 | |
7 | Santos Córdoba | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 45 | 44 | +1 | 2 | 52 | |
8 | Colegio Once México | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 43 | 48 | −5 | 8 | 49 | |
9 | Lanceros de Cosoleacaque | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 45 | −6 | 4 | 49 | |
10 | Azucareros de Tezonapa | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 42 | 57 | −15 | 2 | 47 | |
11 | Halcones Marinos de Veracruz | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 46 | |
12 | Atlético Veracruz | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 41 | 43 | −2 | 3 | 45 | |
13 | Atlético Boca del Río | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 36 | 52 | −16 | 5 | 44 | |
14 | Limoneros de Fútbol | 34 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 52 | 74 | −22 | 2 | 44 | |
15 | Naranjeros de Álamo | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 59 | −25 | 3 | 44 | |
16 | Delfines UGM | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 45 | 70 | −25 | 4 | 37 | |
17 | Cafetaleros de Xalapa | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 53 | 73 | −20 | 4 | 35 | |
18 | Estudiantes de Xalapa | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 36 | 78 | −42 | 2 | 27 |
Group 3
[edit]Group with 17 teams from Guerrero, Morelos, Oaxaca, Puebla, State of Mexico and Veracruz.[4]
Teams
[edit]League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ballenas Galeana Morelos | 32 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 84 | 30 | +54 | 5 | 73 | Promotion play-offs |
2 | Guerreros de Yecapixtla | 32 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 82 | 27 | +55 | 1 | 72 | |
3 | Tigrillos Dorados MRCI | 32 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 77 | 38 | +39 | 1 | 65 | |
4 | Acapulco | 32 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 73 | 37 | +36 | 4 | 64 | |
5 | SEP Puebla | 32 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 80 | 35 | +45 | 2 | 62 | |
6 | Selva Cañera | 32 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 64 | 37 | +27 | 4 | 62 | |
7 | Chilpancingo | 32 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 73 | 57 | +16 | 2 | 60 | |
8 | Atlético Cuernavaca | 32 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 50 | 41 | +9 | 9 | 54 | |
9 | Cuautla UNILA | 32 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 71 | 45 | +26 | 1 | 53 | |
10 | Zapata | 32 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 61 | 60 | +1 | 2 | 49 | |
11 | Alpha | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 47 | 49 | −2 | 7 | 48 | |
12 | Albinegros de Orizaba | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 42 | 44 | −2 | 4 | 46 | |
13 | Anlesjeroka | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 51 | +1 | 4 | 40 | |
14 | Real Acapulco | 32 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 36 | 71 | −35 | 2 | 23 | |
15 | Héroes de Veracruz | 32 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 38 | 84 | −46 | 1 | 22 | |
16 | Tulyehualco | 32 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 120 | −104 | 1 | 16 | |
17 | Teca Huixquilucan | 32 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 9 | 129 | −120 | 0 | 7 |
Group 4
[edit]Group with 16 teams from Greater Mexico City.[5]
Teams
[edit]League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sporting Canamy | 30 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 110 | 26 | +84 | 3 | 79 | Promotion play-offs |
2 | Marina | 30 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 63 | 26 | +37 | 2 | 71 | |
3 | Ángeles de la Ciudad | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 90 | 27 | +63 | 3 | 70 | |
4 | Coyotes Neza | 30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 49 | 29 | +20 | 6 | 63 | |
5 | Azules de la Sección 26 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 57 | 33 | +24 | 6 | 61 | |
6 | Álamos | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 51 | 22 | +29 | 6 | 60 | |
7 | Tecamachalco Sur | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 50 | 43 | +7 | 5 | 50 | |
8 | Lobos Unión Neza | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 38 | −1 | 5 | 45 | |
9 | Santa Rosa | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 38 | |
10 | Morelos Ecatepec | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 45 | 56 | −11 | 2 | 37 | |
11 | Real Olmeca Sport | 30 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 41 | 54 | −13 | 6 | 36 | |
12 | Águilas de Teotihuacán | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 36 | 52 | −16 | 5 | 36 | |
13 | Novillos Neza | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 28 | 65 | −37 | 6 | 31 | |
14 | Pato Baeza | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 22 | 48 | −26 | 3 | 26 | |
15 | Atlético Pascual | 30 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 87 | −60 | 0 | 14 | |
16 | Iztacalco | 30 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 117 | −100 | 0 | 6 |
Group 5
[edit]Group with 16 teams from State of Mexico.[6]
Teams
[edit]League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester Metepec | 30 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 110 | 19 | +91 | 3 | 78 | Promotion play-offs |
2 | Potros UAEM | 30 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 86 | 11 | +75 | 0 | 76 | |
3 | Estudiantes de Atlacomulco | 30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 68 | 30 | +38 | 2 | 68 | |
4 | Atlético UEFA | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 63 | 29 | +34 | 3 | 64 | |
5 | Metepec | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 64 | 32 | +32 | 2 | 58 | |
6 | Tejupilco | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 58 | 39 | +19 | 6 | 55 | |
7 | Jilotepec | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 50 | 33 | +17 | 8 | 54 | |
8 | Deportivo Vallesano | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 60 | 49 | +11 | 2 | 48 | |
9 | Real Halcones | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 40 | 58 | −18 | 2 | 42 | |
10 | Atlético Naucalpan | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 32 | 44 | −12 | 1 | 37 | |
11 | Tolcayuca | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 34 | 62 | −28 | 3 | 36 | |
12 | Ixtlahuaca | 30 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 56 | 87 | −31 | 1 | 30 | |
13 | Futcenter | 30 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 27 | 54 | −27 | 1 | 26 | |
14 | Grupo Sherwood | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 34 | 79 | −45 | 1 | 22 | |
15 | Aztecas AMF Soccer | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 28 | 93 | −65 | 0 | 20 | |
16 | Guerreros Pericúes | 30 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 110 | −97 | 0 | 3 |
Group 6
[edit]Group with 14 teams from Hidalgo, Puebla, San Luis Potosí and State of Mexico.[7]
Teams
[edit]Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético Hidalgo | Pachuca, Hidalgo | La Higa | 1,000 | – | – |
Cruz Azul Dublán | Ciudad Cooperativa Cruz Azul, Hidalgo | Estadio 10 de Diciembre | 17,000 | Cruz Azul | – |
Deportivo Ixmiquilpan | Ixmiquilpan, Hidalgo | Unidad Deportiva Ixmiquilpan | 1,000 | – | Plateados de Cerro Azul |
Leones de Huauchinango | Huauchinango, Puebla | Unidad Deportiva México | 1,000 | – | – |
Linces de Tlaxcala | Tlaxcala City, Tlaxcala | Maracaná Tlaxco | 500 | – | – |
Lobos BUAP | Puebla City, Puebla | Ciudad Universitaria Puebla | 1,000 | Lobos BUAP | – |
Los Ángeles | Puebla, Puebla | Ex Hacienda San José Maravillas | 500 | — | — |
Pachuca | San Agustín Tlaxiaca, Hidalgo | Universidad del Fútbol | 1,000 | Pachuca | – |
Reales de Puebla | Puebla, Puebla | Preparatoria Benito Juárez | 1,000 | — | — |
Real San Cosme | Amecameca, State of Mexico | Francisco Flores | 3,000 | – | – |
Santiago Tulantepec | Santiago Tulantepec, Hidalgo | Unidad Deportiva Conrado Muntane | 1,000 | – | – |
Star Club | Tlaxcala City, Tlaxcala | San José del Agua | 500 | — | — |
Sultanes de Tamazunchale | Tamazunchale, San Luis Potosí | Deportivo Solidaridad | 1,650 | — | — |
Unión Acolman | Acolman, State of Mexico | San Carlos Tepexpan | 1,200 | – | – |
League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pachuca | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 91 | 16 | +75 | 2 | 69 | Promotion play-offs |
2 | Cruz Azul Dublán | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 88 | 20 | +68 | 1 | 62 | Reserve teams play-offs |
3 | Los Ángeles | 26 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 81 | 25 | +56 | 4 | 59 | Promotion play-offs |
4 | Lobos BUAP | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 65 | 28 | +37 | 3 | 56 | |
5 | Sultanes de Tamazunchale | 26 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 53 | 24 | +29 | 6 | 52 | |
6 | Star Club | 26 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 61 | 35 | +26 | 1 | 41 | |
7 | Linces de Tlaxcala | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 46 | 34 | +12 | 1 | 41 | |
8 | Atlético Hidalgo | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 54 | 47 | +7 | 0 | 36 | |
9 | Reales de Puebla | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 36 | 52 | −16 | 0 | 32 | |
10 | Santiago Tulantepec | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 30 | 38 | −8 | 3 | 29 | |
11 | Ixmiquilpan | 26 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 32 | 66 | −34 | 0 | 28 | |
12 | Leones de Huauchinango | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 29 | 57 | −28 | 3 | 23 | |
13 | Real San Cosme | 26 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 88 | −70 | 0 | 9 | |
14 | Unión Acolman | 26 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 176 | −160 | 0 | 6 |
Group 7
[edit]Group with 18 teams from Greater Mexico City and Hidalgo.[8]
Teams
[edit]League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético de Madrid | 34 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 128 | 8 | +120 | 2 | 84 | Promotion play-offs |
2 | Promodep Central | 34 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 101 | 30 | +71 | 4 | 79 | |
3 | Escuela de Alto Rendimiento | 34 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 72 | 32 | +40 | 7 | 78 | |
4 | Proyecto Nuevo Chimalhuacán | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 88 | 52 | +36 | 3 | 68 | |
5 | Universidad del Fútbol | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 85 | 45 | +40 | 3 | 66 | |
6 | Buendía | 34 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 75 | 48 | +27 | 4 | 66 | |
7 | Independiente Mexiquense | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 68 | 54 | +14 | 6 | 63 | |
8 | CEFOR Cuauhtémoc Blanco | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 83 | 33 | +50 | 2 | 62 | |
9 | Panteras de Lindavista | 34 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 70 | 62 | +8 | 1 | 54 | |
10 | Reyes de Texcoco | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 79 | 83 | −4 | 1 | 49 | |
11 | Hidalguense | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 56 | 60 | −4 | 2 | 48 | |
12 | San José del Arenal | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 65 | 76 | −11 | 6 | 42 | |
13 | Leones de Lomar | 34 | 12 | 2 | 20 | 49 | 88 | −39 | 1 | 39 | |
14 | Atlético San Juan de Aragón | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 44 | 56 | −12 | 2 | 38 | |
15 | Halcones del Valle del Mezquital | 34 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 44 | 118 | −74 | 4 | 28 | |
16 | Vikingos de Chalco | 34 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 29 | 71 | −42 | 1 | 24 | |
17 | Frailes Homape | 34 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 26 | 84 | −58 | 3 | 19 | |
18 | Jardon Fut Soccer | 34 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 148 | −134 | 1 | 11 |
Group 8
[edit]Group with 13 teams from Guanajuato, Querétaro and Michoacán.[9]
Teams
[edit]League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Limoneros de Apatzingán | 24 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 99 | 13 | +86 | 0 | 69 | Promotion play-offs |
2 | CDU Uruapan | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 80 | 32 | +48 | 2 | 53 | |
3 | Originales Aguacateros de Uruapan | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 61 | 30 | +31 | 4 | 53 | |
4 | Querétaro | 24 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 54 | 26 | +28 | 1 | 53 | |
5 | Delfines de Abasolo | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 57 | 24 | +33 | 2 | 50 | |
6 | Corregidores | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 60 | 35 | +25 | 1 | 47 | |
7 | Monarcas Zacapu | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 38 | −7 | 3 | 31 | |
8 | Jaral del Progreso | 24 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 42 | 54 | −12 | 0 | 31 | |
9 | Deportivo Corregidora | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 30 | 50 | −20 | 1 | 23 | |
10 | Cobras | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 28 | 71 | −43 | 2 | 18 | |
11 | Toros de Tequisquiapan | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 83 | −62 | 3 | 18 | |
12 | Guerreros de Pedro Escobedo | 24 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 25 | 78 | −53 | 1 | 13 | |
13 | Tota Carbajal | 24 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 71 | −55 | 0 | 9 |
Group 9
[edit]Group with 18 teams from Guanajuato, Michoacán, San Luis Potosí and Zacatecas.[10]
Teams
[edit]League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético San Francisco | 34 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 103 | 20 | +83 | 3 | 86 | Promotion play-offs |
2 | Salamanca | 34 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 91 | 20 | +71 | 1 | 82 | |
3 | Real Zamora | 34 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 77 | 20 | +57 | 2 | 81 | |
4 | Águilas Reales de Zacatecas | 34 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 77 | 29 | +48 | 4 | 72 | |
5 | Tuzos UAZ | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 69 | 33 | +36 | 6 | 71 | |
6 | Lobos de San Luis | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 73 | 39 | +34 | 4 | 70 | |
7 | Tamasopo | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 51 | 48 | +3 | 4 | 61 | |
8 | Colegio Guanajuato | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 77 | 48 | +29 | 2 | 55 | |
9 | Celaya | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 52 | 40 | +12 | 2 | 52 | |
10 | Tlajomulco | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 49 | 52 | −3 | 4 | 48 | |
11 | Atlético ECCA | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 3 | 46 | |
12 | Cabezas Rojas | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 48 | 64 | −16 | 4 | 42 | |
13 | Mineros de Fresnillo | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 39 | 58 | −19 | 3 | 40 | |
14 | Libertadores de Pénjamo | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 40 | 71 | −31 | 5 | 39 | |
15 | La Piedad Apaseo | 34 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 35 | 95 | −60 | 1 | 24 | |
16 | Unión León | 34 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 17 | 72 | −55 | 2 | 22 | |
17 | Atlético Huejutla | 34 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 26 | 123 | −97 | 0 | 15 | |
18 | Real Leonés | 34 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 113 | −96 | 1 | 11 |
Group 10
[edit]Group with 18 teams from Colima, Jalisco and Michoacán.[11]
Teams
[edit]Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arandas | Arandas, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Gustavo Díaz Ordaz | 1,500 | – | – |
Atlético Cocula | Tlaquepaque, Jalisco | Deportivo Adalu | 1,000 | – | – |
Atlético Tecomán | Tecomán, Colima | Víctor Eduardo Sevilla Torres | 2,000 | – | – |
Atotonilco | Atotonilco El Alto, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Margarito Ramírez | 1,500 | – | – |
Autlán | Autlán, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Chapultepec | 1,500 | – | Deportivo Tomates |
Charales de Chapala | Chapala, Jalisco | Municipal Juan Rayo | 1,000 | – | – |
Comala Pueblo Mágico | Comala, Colima | Colima | 12,000 | – | Aztecas Arandas |
Escuela de Fútbol Chivas | Zapopan, Jalisco | Chivas San Rafael | 500 | Guadalajara | – |
Lobos de Zihuatanejo | Zapopan, Jalisco | Atlético del Valle | 1,000 | – | – |
Nuevos Valores de Ocotlán | Ocotlán, Jalisco | Municipal Benito Juárez | 1,500 | Leones Negros UdeG | – |
Oro | Zapopan, Jalisco | Campo Oro | 1,000 | – | – |
Queseros de San José | San José de Gracia, Michoacán | Juanito Chávez | 1,500 | – | – |
Tepatitlán | Tepatitlán, Jalisco | Gregorio "Tepa" Gómez | 10,000 | Tepatitlán | – |
Tequila Pueblo Mágico | Tequila, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva 24 de Enero | 1,000 | – | – |
Valle del Grullo | Tlaquepaque, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Revolución Mexicana | 5,000 | – | – |
Vaqueros | Tlaquepaque, Jalisco | Club Vaqueros Ixtlán | 1,000 | – | – |
Vaqueros Bellavista | Acatlán de Juárez, Jalisco | Juan Bigotón Jasso | 1,500 | – | – |
Volcanes de Colima | Colima City, Colima | Unidad Deportiva Morelos | 2,000 | – | – |
League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vaqueros Bellavista | 34 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 88 | 22 | +66 | 1 | 91 | Promotion play-offs |
2 | Vaqueros | 34 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 93 | 27 | +66 | 1 | 84 | |
3 | Tepatitlán | 34 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 71 | 28 | +43 | 1 | 77 | |
4 | Escuela de Fútbol Chivas | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 32 | +34 | 5 | 69 | Reserve teams play-offs |
5 | Atotonilco | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 89 | 55 | +34 | 8 | 68 | Promotion play-offs |
6 | Atlético Tecomán | 34 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 99 | 61 | +38 | 1 | 66 | |
7 | Nuevos Valores de Ocotlán | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 73 | 51 | +22 | 4 | 65 | |
8 | Queseros de San José | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 60 | 33 | +27 | 3 | 62 | |
9 | Tequila Pueblo Mágico | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 59 | 39 | +20 | 2 | 60 | |
10 | Arandas | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 61 | 49 | +12 | 4 | 57 | |
11 | Atlético Cocula | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 54 | 65 | −11 | 3 | 48 | |
12 | Comala Pueblo Mágico | 34 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 64 | 65 | −1 | 0 | 42 | |
13 | Autlán | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 39 | 83 | −44 | 6 | 34 | |
14 | Volcanes de Colima | 34 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 88 | −64 | 2 | 28 | |
15 | Charales de Chapala | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 30 | 61 | −31 | 2 | 27 | |
16 | Lobos de Zihuatanejo | 34 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 40 | 91 | −51 | 3 | 22 | |
17 | Oro | 34 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 27 | 116 | −89 | 0 | 10 | |
18 | Valle del Grullo | 34 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 15 | 116 | −101 | 1 | 7 |
Group 11
[edit]Group with 18 teams from Jalisco, Michoacán and Nayarit.[12]
Teams
[edit]League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Estudiantes Tecos | 34 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 82 | 24 | +58 | 3 | 82 | Reserve teams play-offs |
2 | Deportivo Las Varas | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 56 | 31 | +25 | 4 | 67 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Deportivo Tepic | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 40 | +21 | 2 | 66 | |
4 | Atlas | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 72 | 35 | +37 | 4 | 64 | Reserve teams play-offs |
5 | Guadalajara | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 77 | 42 | +35 | 3 | 64 | |
6 | Cocula | 34 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 59 | 43 | +16 | 2 | 64 | Promotion play-offs |
7 | Deportivo Los Altos | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 77 | 55 | +22 | 3 | 63 | |
8 | Jaguares de Santiago | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 68 | 59 | +9 | 2 | 63 | |
9 | Potros de Bahía de Banderas | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 55 | 44 | +11 | 6 | 61 | |
10 | Cazcanes de Ameca | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 65 | 38 | +27 | 2 | 59 | |
11 | Leones Negros UdeG | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 53 | 42 | +11 | 9 | 57 | |
12 | Aves Blancas | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 53 | 45 | +8 | 5 | 49 | |
13 | Revolucionarios | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 41 | 69 | −28 | 2 | 36 | |
14 | Hipocampos Vallarta | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 43 | 65 | −22 | 2 | 32 | |
15 | Colegio Albert Schweitzer | 34 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 36 | 85 | −49 | 2 | 32 | |
16 | Sahuayo | 34 | 9 | 2 | 23 | 48 | 91 | −43 | 0 | 29 | |
17 | Nacional | 34 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 27 | 84 | −57 | 0 | 18 | |
18 | Leones Negros UdeG Talpa | 34 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 97 | −81 | 1 | 12 |
Group 12
[edit]Group with 15 teams from Coahuila, Nuevo León, San Luis Potosí and Tamaulipas.[13]
Teams
[edit]League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tigres SD | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 19 | +23 | 1 | 62 | Reserve teams play-offs |
2 | Monterrey | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 56 | 24 | +32 | 9 | 59 | |
3 | Troyanos UDEM | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 4 | 52 | Promotion play-offs |
4 | Ho Gar Matamoros | 28 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 41 | 28 | +13 | 3 | 52 | |
5 | Canteranos Altamira | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 31 | +22 | 2 | 51 | |
6 | Ciudad Madero | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 29 | +17 | 2 | 51 | Promotion play-offs |
7 | Coyotes de Saltillo | 28 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 1 | 43 | |
8 | Jaguares de Nuevo León | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 43 | |
9 | Correcaminos UAT | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 34 | +1 | 5 | 42 | |
10 | Panteras Negras GNL | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 6 | 39 | |
11 | Oxitipa Ciudad Valles | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 42 | 47 | −5 | 4 | 37 | |
12 | Bravos de Nuevo Laredo | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 41 | 58 | −17 | 3 | 31 | |
13 | Tuneros de Matehuala | 28 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 39 | 71 | −32 | 1 | 27 | |
14 | Estudiantes Tecnológico de Nuevo Laredo | 28 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 39 | 70 | −31 | 1 | 26 | |
15 | Atlético Altamira | 28 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 63 | −41 | 1 | 15 |
Group 13
[edit]Group with 11 teams from Baja California, Sinaloa and Sonora.[14]
Teams
[edit]Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Águilas UAS | Culiacán, Sinaloa | Universitario UAS | 3,500 | – | – |
Deportivo Navolato | Navolato, Sinaloa | Juventud | 2,000 | – | Deportivo La Cruz |
Deportivo Obregón | Ciudad Obregón, Sonora | Manuel "Piri" Sagasta | 4,000 | – | Generales de Navojoa |
Diablos Azules de Guasave | Guasave, Sinaloa | Armando "Kory" Leyson | 9,000 | – | – |
Diablos de Ensenada | Ensenada, Baja California | Campo Nuevo Ensenada | 1,000 | – | – |
Héroes de Caborca | Caborca, Sonora | Fidencio Hernández | 3,000 | – | – |
Indios Cucapá | San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora | México 70 | 2,000 | – | – |
Mazatlán | Mazatlán, Sinaloa | Centro Deportivo Benito Juárez | 2,000 | – | – |
Pescadores de Ensenada | Ensenada, Baja California | Municipal de Ensenada | 7,600 | – | Nuevos Valores de Occidente |
Poblado Miguel Alemán | Miguel Alemán, Sonora | Alejandro López Caballero | 4,000 | Cimarrones de Sonora | – |
Tijuana | Rosarito Beach, Baja California | Unidad Deportiva Reforma | 1,000 | Tijuana | – |
League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Águilas UAS | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 19 | +23 | 0 | 45 | Promotion play-offs |
2 | Poblado Miguel Alemán | 20 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 40 | 26 | +14 | 4 | 41 | Reserve teams play-offs |
3 | Deportivo Navolato | 20 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 5 | 40 | Promotion play-offs |
4 | Diablos de Ensenada | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 5 | 32 | |
5 | Deportivo Obregón | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 35 | −5 | 1 | 30 | |
6 | Mazatlán | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 30 | −5 | 3 | 29 | |
7 | Tijuana | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
8 | Pescadores de Ensenada | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 36 | −12 | 2 | 24 | |
9 | Indios Cucapá | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 31 | 39 | −8 | 3 | 21 | |
10 | Diablos Azules de Guasave | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 31 | 44 | −13 | 1 | 20 | |
11 | Héroes de Caborca | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 38 | −16 | 3 | 20 |
Group 14
[edit]Group with 9 teams from Chihuahua, Coahuila and Durango.[15]
Teams
[edit]Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinarras de Aldama | Aldama, Chihuahua | Ciudad Deportiva Chihuahua | 4,000 | – | – |
Cobras Fútbol Premier | Chihuahua City, Chihuahua | Ciudad Deportiva Chihuahua | 4,000 | – | – |
La Tribu de Ciudad Juárez | Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua | 20 de Noviembre | 2,500 | – | – |
Meloneros de Matamoros | Matamoros, Coahuila | Olímpico de Matamoros | 1,500 | – | – |
Real Magari | Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua | 20 de Noviembre | 2,500 | – | – |
San Isidro Laguna | Torreón, Coahuila | San Isidro | 3,000 | – | – |
Soles de Ciudad Juárez | Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua | 20 de Noviembre | 2,500 | – | – |
Toros | Torreón, Coahuila | Unidad Deportiva Torreón | 1,000 | – | – |
UACH | Chihuahua City, Chihuahua | Olímpico Universitario José Reyes Baeza | 22,000 | UACH | – |
League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UACH | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 14 | +28 | 3 | 36 | Reserve teams play-offs |
2 | San Isidro Laguna | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 12 | +29 | 1 | 35 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | La Tribu de Ciudad Juárez | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 1 | 35 | |
4 | Real Magari | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 5 | 30 | |
5 | Soles de Ciudad Juárez | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 |