2015–16 Liga IV
Season | 2015–16 |
---|---|
← 2014–15 2016–17 → |
The 2015–16 Liga IV was the 74th season of the Liga IV, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The champions of each county association play against one from a neighboring county in a playoff to gain promotion.[1][2][3][4]
Promotion play-off
[edit]The matches are scheduled to be played on 18 and 25 June 2016.[5]
County leagues
[edit]Alba County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mureșul Vințu de Jos (C, Q) | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 100 | 20 | +80 | 73 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Șurianu Sebeș | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 78 | 19 | +59 | 69 | |
3 | Viitorul Sântimbru | 30 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 73 | 30 | +43 | 64 | |
4 | Euro Șpring | 30 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 66 | 44 | +22 | 62 | |
5 | Ocna Mureș | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 34 | +22 | 55 | |
6 | Dalia Sport Daia Romană | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 39 | +25 | 52 | |
7 | Pianu | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 71 | 49 | +22 | 51 | |
8 | Unirea Alba Iulia | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 50 | 40 | +10 | 45 | |
9 | Inter Ciugud | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 45 | 47 | −2 | 36 | |
10 | Viitorul Spicul Daia Romană | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 46 | 48 | −2 | 35 | |
11 | CIL Blaj | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 54 | 66 | −12 | 35 | |
12 | Rapid CFR Teiuș | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 33 | 94 | −61 | 28 | |
13 | Olimpia Aiud | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 30 | 64 | −34 | 27 | |
14 | Energia Săsciori (R) | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 36 | 74 | −38 | 22 | Relegation to Liga V Alba |
15 | Gaz Metan Valea Lungă (R) | 30 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 30 | 74 | −44 | 18 | |
16 | Cuprirom Abrud (R) | 30 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 28 | 118 | −90 | 12 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Arad County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei (C, Q) | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 88 | 24 | +64 | 67 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Unirea Sântana | 26 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 82 | 24 | +58 | 65 | |
3 | Crișul Chișineu-Criș | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 63 | 28 | +35 | 62 | |
4 | Progresul Pecica | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 68 | 22 | +46 | 60 | |
5 | Frontiera Curtici | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 32 | +8 | 39 | |
6 | Șoimii Lipova | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 50 | 35 | +15 | 35 | |
7 | UTA Arad II | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 46 | −5 | 35 | |
8 | Păulișana | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 39 | 62 | −23 | 29 | |
9 | Victoria Zăbrani | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 53 | −27 | 28 | |
10 | Victoria Felnac | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 29 | 54 | −25 | 25 | |
11 | Glogovăț | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 38 | 60 | −22 | 21 | |
12 | Voința Mailat | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 25 | 53 | −28 | 20 | |
13 | Aqua Vest Arad (R) | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 33 | 89 | −56 | 18 | Relegation to Liga V Arad |
14 | Șoimii Șimand (R) | 26 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 34 | 74 | −40 | 14 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Argeș County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argeș 1953 Pitești | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 94 | 14 | +80 | 58[a] | Qualification for championship play-off |
2 | Unirea Bascov | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 92 | 14 | +78 | 58[a] | |
3 | Victoria Buzoiești | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 76 | 30 | +46 | 47 | |
4 | Mioveni II | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 78 | 27 | +51 | 44 | |
5 | Gloria Berevoești | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 26 | +19 | 37 | |
6 | Olimpia Suseni | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 58 | 55 | +3 | 34 | |
7 | Vulturii Priboieni | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 61 | 57 | +4 | 30 | Qualification for relegation play-out |
8 | Sporting Pitești | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 48 | 66 | −18 | 25 | |
9 | Rucăr | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 29 | 79 | −50 | 17 | |
10 | DLR Pitești | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 33 | 65 | −32 | 14 | |
11 | Micești | 22 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 88 | −63 | 11 | |
12 | Viitorul Ștefănești | 22 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 21 | 139 | −118 | 7 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Notes:
Championship play-off
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argeș 1953 Pitești (C, Q) | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 6 | +36 | 56 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 | Unirea Bascov | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 6 | +27 | 54 | |
3 | Mioveni II | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 25 | −3 | 37 | |
4 | Gloria Berevoești | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 25 | −7 | 34 | |
5 | Victoria Buzoiești | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 25 | −17 | 28 | |
6 | Olimpia Suseni | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 46 | −36 | 20 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Relegation play-out
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Vulturii Priboieni | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 13 | +28 | 37 | |
8 | Micești | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 31 | |
9 | Sporting Pitești | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 31 | +1 | 26 | |
10 | DLR Pitești | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 23 | |
11 | Rucăr (R) | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 44 | −27 | 18 | Relegation to Liga V Argeș |
12 | Viitorul Ștefănești (R) | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 47 | −36 | 7 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Bacău County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gauss Răcăciuni (C, Q) | 32 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 110 | 41 | +69 | 80 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Biruința Letea Veche Bacău | 32 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 104 | 36 | +68 | 68 | |
3 | Viitorul Nicolae Bălcescu | 32 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 111 | 31 | +80 | 67 | |
4 | Tescani | 32 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 102 | 47 | +55 | 65 | |
5 | Voința Gârleni | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 79 | 36 | +43 | 64 | |
6 | Filipești | 32 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 80 | 51 | +29 | 61 | |
7 | Vulturul Măgirești | 32 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 91 | 61 | +30 | 57 | |
8 | Gloria Zemeș | 32 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 93 | 77 | +16 | 53 | |
9 | Viitorul Curița | 32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 82 | 69 | +13 | 46 | |
10 | Dofteana | 32 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 78 | 64 | +14 | 41 | |
11 | Moinești | 32 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 66 | 88 | −22 | 34 | |
12 | Măgura Cașin | 32 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 63 | 90 | −27 | 32 | |
13 | Siretul Bacău | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 56 | 96 | −40 | 28[a] | |
14 | Negri | 32 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 51 | 135 | −84 | 28[a] | |
15 | Voința Oituz | 32 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 47 | 116 | −69 | 24 | |
16 | Târgu Ocna (R) | 32 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 61 | 122 | −61 | 20 | Relegation to Liga V Bacău |
17 | Flamura Roșie Sascut (R) | 32 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 26 | 140 | −114 | 7 | |
18 | Viva Activ Buhuși (R) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[b] | Expelled |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Bihor County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hidișelu de Sus (C, Q) | 26 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 81 | 18 | +63 | 65[a] | Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 | Diosig | 26 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 94 | 30 | +64 | 65[a] | |
3 | Crișul Sântandrei | 26 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 83 | 34 | +49 | 58 | |
4 | Bihorul Beiuș | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 77 | 28 | +49 | 51 | |
5 | Mădăras | 26 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 69 | 37 | +32 | 49[b] | |
6 | Ștei | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 49[b] | |
7 | Unirea Valea lui Mihai | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 64 | 40 | +24 | 46 | |
8 | Universitatea Oradea | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 48 | 51 | −3 | 33 | |
9 | Olimpia Salonta | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 66 | −9 | 32[c] | |
10 | Viitorul Marghita | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 52 | −10 | 32[c] | |
11 | Viitorul Borș | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 35 | 64 | −29 | 21 | |
12 | Crișul Aleșd | 26 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 28 | 65 | −37 | 11[d] | |
13 | Locadin Țețchea | 26 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 31 | 128 | −97 | 9 | |
14 | Victoria Avram Iancu (R) | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 27 | 135 | −108 | 4 | Relegation to Liga V Bihor |
15 | Partium Oradea (R) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[e] | Expelled |
16 | Bihor Oradea II (R) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[f] |
Rules for classification: Rules for classification: 1) Points 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ a b Diosig–Hidișelu de Sus 0–1; Hidișelu de Sus–Diosig 0–0;
- ^ a b Mădăras–Ștei 1–2; Ștei–Mădăras 0–3;
- ^ a b Viitorul Marghita–Olimpia Salonta 1–1; Olimpia Salonta–Viitorul Marghita 5–2;
- ^ Crișul Aleșd deducted 3 points
- ^ Partium Oradea was excluded after 3 rounds and all the results were canceled.[13]
- ^ Bihor Oradea II was excluded after 2 rounds and all the results were canceled.
Bistrița-Năsăud County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bistrița (C, Q) | 24 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 130 | 17 | +113 | 64 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Dumitra | 24 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 116 | 29 | +87 | 63 | |
3 | Progresul Năsăud | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 83 | 49 | +34 | 48 | |
4 | Voința Cetate | 24 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 64 | 48 | +16 | 41 | |
5 | Heniu Leșu | 24 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 65 | 54 | +11 | 40 | |
6 | Atletico Monor | 24 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 52 | 50 | +2 | 40 | |
7 | Luceafărul Șieu | 24 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 56 | 62 | −6 | 37 | |
8 | Silvicultorul Maieru | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 71 | 84 | −13 | 28 | |
9 | Voința Livezile | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 48 | 84 | −36 | 21 | |
10 | Viitorul Lechința | 24 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 88 | −50 | 21 | |
11 | Eciro Forest Telciu | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 26 | 77 | −51 | 21 | |
12 | Spicul Salva | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 39 | 85 | −46 | 15 | |
13 | Progresul Tăure (R) | 24 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 33 | 94 | −61 | 12 | Relegation to Liga V Bistrița-Năsăud |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Botoșani County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luceafărul Mihai Eminescu (C, Q) | 28 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 153 | 28 | +125 | 78 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | TransDor Tudora | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 131 | 32 | +99 | 68 | |
3 | Sănătatea Darabani | 28 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 88 | 35 | +53 | 61[a] | |
4 | Europa Hilișeu | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 75 | 67 | +8 | 48 | |
5 | Flacăra Vlăsinești | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 63 | 42 | +21 | 47 | |
6 | Prosport Vârfu Câmpului | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 62 | 44 | +18 | 40[a] | |
7 | Sportivul Trușești | 28 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 64 | 55 | +9 | 40[b] | |
8 | Bucovina Rogojești | 28 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 56 | 75 | −19 | 35 | |
9 | Avântul Albești | 28 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 66 | 60 | +6 | 33[c] | |
10 | Răchiți | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 53 | 54 | −1 | 33 | |
11 | Rapid Ungureni | 28 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 34 | 58 | −24 | 31 | |
12 | Viitorul Blândești | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 47 | 77 | −30 | 29 | |
13 | Flacăra 1907 Flămânzi (R) | 28 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 51 | 99 | −48 | 25 | Qualification to relegation play-off |
14 | Speranta Dumbrăvița (R) | 28 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 45 | 125 | −80 | 20 | |
15 | Bucecea (R) | 28 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 18 | 155 | −137 | 7 | Relegation to Liga V Botoșani |
16 | Șoimii Bălușeni (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[d] | Withdrew |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ a b Sănătatea Darabani and Prosport Vârfu Câmpului were penalized by a double forfeit for the match from round 12. (Result: 0-0) and were deducted with 1 point.
- ^ Sportivul Trușești deducted 3 points.
- ^ Avântul Albești deducted 6 points.
- ^ Șoimii Bălușeni withdrew in the first part of the season and all its results were canceled.
Relegation play-off
[edit]The 13th and 14th-placed teams of the Liga IV faces the 2nd placed teams from the two series of Liga V Botoșani.[17]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Flacăra 1907 Flămânzi | 0–2 | Voința Șendriceni |
Speranta Dumbrăvița | 4–4 (a.e.t.) (5–6 p) | Progresul Ștefănești |
Brașov County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olimpic Cetate Râșnov (C, Q) | 30 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 86 | 16 | +70 | 69 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Codlea | 30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 92 | 33 | +59 | 66 | |
3 | Zărnești | 30 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 87 | 40 | +47 | 63 | |
4 | Inter Cristian | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 91 | 29 | +62 | 62 | |
5 | Precizia Săcele | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 83 | 46 | +37 | 52 | |
6 | Hălchiu 2013 | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 57 | 31 | +26 | 52 | |
7 | Viitorul Ghimbav | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 56 | 32 | +24 | 52 | |
8 | Aripile Brașov | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 51 | 45 | +6 | 50 | |
9 | Chimia Victoria | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 62 | 48 | +14 | 48 | |
10 | Oltul Fǎgǎraș | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 59 | 71 | −12 | 40 | |
11 | Cetatea Rupea-Homorod | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 48 | 82 | −34 | 32 | |
12 | Carpați Berivoi | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 47 | 83 | −36 | 29 | |
13 | Energia Unirea Feldioara | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 36 | 92 | −56 | 22 | |
14 | Olimpic Voila | 30 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 32 | 90 | −58 | 16[a] | Spared from relegation |
15 | Prietenii Rupea (R) | 30 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 24 | 93 | −69 | 13 | Relegation to Liga V Brașov |
16 | Bran (R) | 30 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 31 | 111 | −80 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ Olimpic Voila was spared from relegation due to the promotion of Olimpic Cetate Râșnov in Liga III.
Brăila County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sportul Chiscani | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 15 | +77 | 64 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Viitorul Ianca | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 63 | 28 | +35 | 44 | |
3 | Victoria Traian | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 78 | 47 | +31 | 44 | |
4 | Dacia Unirea Brăila II | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 74 | 47 | +27 | 43 | |
5 | Viitorul Însurăței | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 79 | 50 | +29 | 41 | |
6 | Victoria Cazasu | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 61 | 46 | +15 | 31 | |
7 | Pandurii Tudor Vladimirescu | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 64 | 55 | +9 | 28 | Qualification to championship play-out |
8 | Făurei | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 46 | 67 | −21 | 27 | |
9 | Voința Plopu | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63 | 82 | −19 | 25 | |
10 | Voința Vișani | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 41 | 91 | −50 | 18 | |
11 | Gloria Movila Miresii | 22 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 28 | 72 | −44 | 10 | |
12 | Voința Șuțești | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 115 | −89 | 5 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Championship play-off
[edit]The teams started the play-off with only the points achieved in the regular season against the other qualified teams.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sportul Chiscani (C, Q) | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 11 | +46 | 52 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Viitorul Ianca | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 32 | |
3 | Victoria Cazasu | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 29 | |
4 | Dacia Unirea Brăila II | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 37 | 17 | +20 | 27 | |
5 | Victoria Traian | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 66 | −42 | 21 | |
6 | Viitorul Însurăței | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 73 | −59 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Championship play-out
[edit]The teams started the play-out with only the points achieved in the regular season against the other qualified teams.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Pandurii Tudor Vladimirescu | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 14 | +38 | 45 | |
8 | Voința Plopu | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 19 | +19 | 35 | |
9 | Făurei | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 25 | −1 | 35 | |
10 | Gloria Movila Miresii | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 25 | |
11 | Voința Vișani | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 43 | −22 | 22[a] | Spared from relegation |
12 | Voința Șuțești (R) | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 59 | −43 | 12 | Relegation to Liga V Brăila |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ Voința Vișani was spared from relegation due to the promotion of Sportul Chiscani in Liga III.
Bucharest
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Progresul București (Q) | 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 21 | +53 | 62[a] | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Electroaparataj București | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 69 | 18 | +51 | 62[a] | |
3 | Comprest GIM București | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 80 | 44 | +36 | 60 | |
4 | Sportul Studențesc București | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 114 | 22 | +92 | 57[b] | |
5 | Termo București | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 60 | 32 | +28 | 49 | |
6 | Metaloglobus București II | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 77 | 49 | +28 | 43 | |
7 | Unirea Tricolor București | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 59 | 61 | −2 | 34 | |
8 | Venus București | 26 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 48 | 55 | −7 | 34 | |
9 | Electrica București | 26 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 40 | 54 | −14 | 27 | |
10 | Frăția București | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 48 | 81 | −33 | 27 | |
11 | Romprim București | 26 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 53 | 116 | −63 | 27 | |
12 | Victoria București | 26 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 45 | 97 | −52 | 19 | |
13 | VK Soccer București | 25 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 19 | 84 | −65 | 9[c] | |
14 | LSM București | 25 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 72 | −52 | 8[c] |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Buzău County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petrolul Berca (C, Q) | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 194 | 19 | +175 | 90 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Metalul Buzău | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 188 | 26 | +162 | 77 | |
3 | Voința Lanurile | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 158 | 23 | +135 | 73 | |
4 | Avântul Zărnești | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 79 | 61 | +18 | 57 | |
5 | Înfrățirea Zoița | 30 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 73 | 59 | +14 | 55 | |
6 | Locomotiva Viitorul Buzău | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 79 | 81 | −2 | 42 | |
7 | Com Sageata | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 72 | 80 | −8 | 38 | |
8 | Diadema Gherăseni | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 61 | 71 | −10 | 38 | |
9 | Șoimii Costești | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 80 | 91 | −11 | 38 | |
10 | Șoimii Siriu | 30 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 78 | 105 | −27 | 37 | |
11 | Recolta Sălcioara | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 76 | 76 | 0 | 35 | |
12 | Viitorul 08 Vernești | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 77 | 101 | −24 | 32 | |
13 | Carpați Nehoiu | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 55 | 107 | −52 | 32 | |
14 | Victoria Boboc (R) | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 45 | 77 | −32 | 30 | Qualification to relegation play-off |
15 | Gloria Vadu Pașii (R) | 30 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 60 | 174 | −114 | 16 | |
16 | Voința Lunca (R) | 30 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 25 | 249 | −224 | 6 | Relegation to Liga V Buzău |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Relegation play-off
[edit]The 14th and 15th-placed teams of Liga IV Buzău faces the 2nd-placed teams in the two series of Liga V Buzău.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria Boboc | 2–9 | Partizanul Merei | 0–3 | 2–6 |
Gloria Vadu Pașii | 5–7 | Tricolorul Gălbinași | 4–4 | 1–3 |
Caraș-Severin County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSM Școlar Reșița (C, Q) | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 165 | 10 | +155 | 79 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Voința Lupac | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 194 | 28 | +166 | 73 | |
3 | Rapid Buchin | 28 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 103 | 50 | +53 | 56 | |
4 | Oravița | 28 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 108 | 58 | +50 | 52 | |
5 | Nera Bozovici | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 71 | 63 | +8 | 46 | |
6 | Berzasca | 28 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 80 | 46 | +34 | 42 | |
7 | Ad Mediam Mehadia | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 52 | 73 | −21 | 42 | |
8 | Moldova Nouă | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 54 | 81 | −27 | 40 | |
9 | Minerul Anina | 28 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 77 | 87 | −10 | 39 | |
10 | Muncitorul Reșița | 28 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 64 | 119 | −55 | 31 | |
11 | Agmonia Zăvoi | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 58 | 94 | −36 | 29 | |
12 | Metalul Bocșa | 28 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 41 | 84 | −43 | 27 | |
13 | Hidrocon Marga | 28 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 54 | 73 | −19 | 26 | |
14 | Caransebeș II | 28 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 57 | 73 | −16 | 24 | |
15 | Negrea Reșița | 28 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 23 | 262 | −239 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Călărași County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Venus Independența (C, Q) | 30 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 140 | 26 | +114 | 77 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Victoria Chirnogi | 30 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 129 | 36 | +93 | 72 | |
3 | Dunărea Ciocănești | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 86 | 44 | +42 | 59 | |
4 | Agricola Borcea | 30 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 115 | 51 | +64 | 63 | |
5 | Unirea Mânăstirea | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 68 | 62 | +6 | 46 | |
6 | Rapid Ulmeni | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 65 | 62 | +3 | 44 | |
7 | Victoria Dragoș Vodă | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 63 | 68 | −5 | 42 | |
8 | Dunărea Grădiștea | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 44 | 70 | −26 | 42 | |
9 | Vitorul Curcani | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 56 | 85 | −29 | 40 | |
10 | Steaua Radovanu | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 61 | 83 | −22 | 38 | |
11 | Unirea Dragalina | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 68 | 95 | −27 | 38 | |
12 | Spicul Roseți | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 91 | 82 | +9 | 37 | |
13 | Victoria Lehliu | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 59 | 79 | −20 | 34 | |
14 | Progresul Fundulea | 30 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 57 | 102 | −45 | 31 | |
15 | Conpet Ștefan Cel Mare (R) | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 52 | 125 | −73 | 17 | Relegation to Liga V Călărași |
16 | Belciugatele (R) | 30 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 97 | −84 | 5 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Cluj County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Feleacu (C, Q) | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 62 | 31 | +31 | 62 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Potaissa 2011 Turda | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 101 | 34 | +67 | 54 | |
3 | Luceafărul 2010 Cluj-Napoca | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 65 | 26 | +39 | 46 | |
4 | Armenopolis Gherla | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 61 | 41 | +20 | 45 | |
5 | Arieșul Mihai Viteazu | 24 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 60 | 30 | +30 | 44 | |
6 | Vulturul Mintiu Gherlii | 24 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 43 | |
7 | Industria Sârmei Câmpia Turzii | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 65 | 38 | +27 | 42 | |
8 | Someșul Gilău | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 44 | 46 | −2 | 34 | |
9 | Unirea Tritenii de Jos | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 42 | 60 | −18 | 23 | |
10 | Unirea Florești | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 41 | 59 | −18 | 22 | |
11 | Ardealul Cluj | 24 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 57 | 98 | −41 | 17 | |
12 | CFR Dej | 24 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 27 | 87 | −60 | 11 | |
13 | Someșul Apahida | 24 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 29 | 110 | −81 | 7 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Constanța County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Axiopolis Cernavodă (C, Q) | 34 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 126 | 34 | +92 | 90 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Agigea | 34 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 111 | 58 | +53 | 71 | |
3 | Gloria Băneasa | 34 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 97 | 55 | +42 | 71 | |
4 | Victoria Mihai Viteazu | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 102 | 47 | +55 | 65 | |
5 | Ovidiu | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 86 | 56 | +30 | 63 | |
6 | Dunărea Ostrov | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 82 | 58 | +24 | 58 | |
7 | Eforie | 34 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 96 | 67 | +29 | 57 | |
8 | Mihail Kogălniceanu | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 111 | 90 | +21 | 50 | |
9 | Avântul Comana | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 72 | 78 | −6 | 50 | |
10 | Unirea Topraisar | 34 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 60 | 63 | −3 | 49 | |
11 | Portul Constanța | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 68 | 70 | −2 | 44 | |
12 | CFR Constanța | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 87 | 98 | −11 | 43 | |
13 | Viitorul Fântânele | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 79 | 81 | −2 | 42 | |
14 | Farul Tuzla | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 54 | 90 | −36 | 40 | |
15 | Sparta Techirghiol | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 70 | 90 | −20 | 34 | |
16 | Știința ACALAB Poarta Albă | 34 | 8 | 2 | 24 | 65 | 119 | −54 | 26 | |
17 | Voința Valu lui Traian (R) | 34 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 50 | 103 | −53 | 17 | Relegation to Liga V Constanța |
18 | Victoria Cumpăna (R) | 34 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 28 | 187 | −159 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Covasna County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nemere Ghelința (C, Q) | 28 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 69 | 29 | +40 | 71 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Brețcu | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 78 | 26 | +52 | 61 | |
3 | Păpăuți | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 75 | 36 | +39 | 57 | |
4 | KSE Târgu Secuiesc | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 90 | 34 | +56 | 55 | |
5 | Cernat | 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 84 | 38 | +46 | 51 | |
6 | Oltul Chilieni | 28 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 75 | 37 | +38 | 49 | |
7 | Venus Ozun | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 69 | 32 | +37 | 46 | |
8 | Prima Brăduț | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 62 | 53 | +9 | 43 | |
9 | Harghita Aita Mare | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 66 | 64 | +2 | 42 | |
10 | Perko Sânzieni | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 43 | 61 | −18 | 28 | |
11 | Ojdula | 28 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 43 | 80 | −37 | 26 | |
12 | Avântul Ilieni | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 41 | 52 | −11 | 25[a] | |
13 | BSE Belin | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30 | 91 | −61 | 20 | |
14 | Progresul Sita Buzăului (R) | 28 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 26 | 112 | −86 | 13[b] | Relegation to Liga V Covasna |
15 | Baraolt | 28 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 30 | 136 | −106 | 11 | |
16 | Viitorul Moacșa (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[c] | Withdrew |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Dâmbovița County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flacăra Moreni (C, Q) | 34 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 154 | 12 | +142 | 95 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | PAS Pucioasa | 34 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 90 | 53 | +37 | 72 | |
3 | Recolta Gura Șuții | 34 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 70 | 46 | +24 | 68 | |
4 | Gloria Gaz Metan Cornești | 34 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 105 | 54 | +51 | 67 | |
5 | Avicola Tărtășești | 34 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 79 | 53 | +26 | 63 | |
6 | Voința Perșinari | 34 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 82 | 67 | +15 | 55 | |
7 | Libertatea Urziceanca | 34 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 101 | 75 | +26 | 55 | |
8 | Luceafărul Dragomirești | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 82 | 77 | +5 | 53 | |
9 | Petrolul Târgoviște | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 57 | 53 | +4 | 45[a] | |
10 | Progresul Mătăsaru | 34 | 13 | 2 | 19 | 55 | 88 | −33 | 41 | |
11 | Petrești | 34 | 13 | 1 | 20 | 72 | 115 | −43 | 40 | |
12 | Știința Odobești | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 76 | 100 | −24 | 40 | |
13 | Unirea Ungureni | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 54 | 75 | −21 | 40 | |
14 | Comerțul Brezoaele | 34 | 12 | 3 | 19 | 66 | 100 | −34 | 39 | |
15 | Bradul Moroeni[b] | 34 | 12 | 2 | 20 | 54 | 90 | −36 | 38 | Spared from relegation |
16 | Atletic Fieni (R) | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 70 | 86 | −16 | 38 | Relegation to Liga V Dâmbovița |
17 | Unirea Cobia (R) | 34 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 53 | 115 | −62 | 20 | |
18 | Săgeata Găești (R) | 34 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 31 | 92 | −61 | 15 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Dolj County
[edit]Regular season
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tractorul Cetate | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 68 | 26 | +42 | 51 | Qualification to play-off |
2 | Dunărea Calafat | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 69 | 26 | +43 | 50 | |
3 | Viitorul Cârcea | 22 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 88 | 34 | +54 | 48 | |
4 | Recolta Ostroveni | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 61 | 34 | +27 | 47 | |
5 | Știința Danubius Bechet | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 61 | 30 | +31 | 40 | |
6 | Progresul Segarcea | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 48 | 40 | +8 | 35 | |
7 | Dunărea Bistreț | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 70 | 48 | +22 | 34 | Qualification to play-out |
8 | Sic Pan Unirea | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 56 | 60 | −4 | 26[a] | |
9 | Metropolitan Ișalnița | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 50 | 57 | −7 | 22 | |
10 | Unirea Leamna | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 34 | 82 | −48 | 16 | |
11 | Luceafărul Craiova | 22 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 23 | 88 | −65 | 13 | |
12 | Știința Malu Mare | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 28 | 131 | −103 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Notes:
- ^ Sic Pan Unirea withdrew in the second part of the Regular season and lost all remaining matches with 0–3.
Championship play-off
[edit]Teams started the play-off with their points from the Regular season halved, rounded upwards, and no other records carried over from the Regular season.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tractorul Cetate (C, Q) | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 49 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 | Viitorul Cârcea | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 47 | |
3 | Dunărea Calafat | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 42 | |
4 | Știința Danubius Bechet | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 28 | −10 | 29 | |
5 | Progresul Segarcea | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 26 | −9 | 28 | |
6 | Recolta Ostroveni | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 48 | −30 | 28 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Championship play-out
[edit]Teams started the play-out with their points from the Regular season halved, rounded upwards, and no other records carried over from the Regular season.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Metropolitan Ișalnița | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 33 | |
8 | Dunărea Bistreț | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 14 | +18 | 32 | |
9 | Unirea Leamna | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 21 | |
10 | Luceafărul Craiova | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 | −6 | 13 | |
11 | Știința Malu Mare (R) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 39 | −26 | 4 | Relegation to Liga V Dolj |
12 | Sic Pan Unirea (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[a] | Withdrew |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(D) Disqualified; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ Sic Pan Unirea withdrew in the second part of the Regular season.
Galați County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avântul Valea Mărului | 30 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 122 | 23 | +99 | 82 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Fulgerul Smulți | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 117 | 36 | +81 | 73 | |
3 | Unirea Braniștea | 30 | 21 | 2 | 7 | 97 | 39 | +58 | 65 | |
4 | Muncitorul Ghidigeni | 30 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 80 | 48 | +32 | 64 | |
5 | Avântul Vânatori | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 78 | 41 | +37 | 58 | |
6 | Gloria Ivești | 30 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 79 | 49 | +30 | 57 | |
7 | Victoria Independența | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 76 | 81 | −5 | 45 | |
8 | Viitorul Costache Negri | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 67 | 66 | +1 | 41 | |
9 | Zimbrul Slobozia Conachi | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 80 | 74 | +6 | 37 | |
10 | CSȘ Tecuci | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 68 | 67 | +1 | 37 | |
11 | Juventus 2007 Toflea | 30 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 66 | 81 | −15 | 34 | |
12 | Quantum Club Galați | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 76 | 85 | −9 | 32 | |
13 | Luceafărul Petrolul Schela | 30 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 52 | 116 | −64 | 29 | |
14 | Avântul Drăgănești | 30 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 55 | 115 | −60 | 28 | |
15 | Bujorii Târgu Bujor | 30 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 126 | −101 | 9 | |
16 | Șoimii Fundeni | 30 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 26 | 117 | −91 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Giurgiu County
[edit]South Series
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunărea Giurgiu (Q) | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 140 | 20 | +120 | 70[a] | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Arsenal Malu (Q) | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 163 | 14 | +149 | 70[a] | |
3 | Unirea Izvoarele | 26 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 119 | 18 | +101 | 67 | |
4 | Mihai Bravu | 26 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 79 | 34 | +45 | 51[b] | |
5 | Real Colibași | 26 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 62 | 74 | −12 | 46 | |
6 | Voința Slobozia | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 53 | 91 | −38 | 36 | |
7 | Prundu | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 67 | −25 | 30 | |
8 | Spicul Izvoru | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 47 | 81 | −34 | 30 | |
9 | Dunărea Oinacu | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 48 | 47 | +1 | 28 | |
10 | Argeșul Hotarele | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 70 | 89 | −19 | 28[c] | |
11 | Progresul Valea Dragului | 26 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 61 | 96 | −35 | 26 | |
12 | Mihai Viteazu Călugăreni | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 45 | 102 | −57 | 17 | |
13 | Viitorul Vedea | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 43 | 147 | −104 | 11 | |
14 | Real Vărăști | 26 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 36 | 128 | −92 | 1[d] |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
North Series
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Singureni (Q) | 26 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 114 | 28 | +86 | 69 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Avântul Florești (Q) | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 71 | 39 | +32 | 60 | |
3 | Viitorul Toporu | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 77 | 44 | +33 | 54 | |
4 | Argeșul Mihăilești | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 86 | 62 | +24 | 52 | |
5 | Viitorul Tântava | 26 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 71 | 58 | +13 | 41 | |
6 | Petrolul Roata de Jos | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 51 | 41 | +10 | 41[a] | |
7 | Zmeii Ogrezeni | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 96 | 57 | +39 | 37 | |
8 | Silver Inter Zorile | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 70 | 75 | −5 | 34[b] | |
9 | Unirea Joița | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 71 | −10 | 32 | |
10 | Bolintin Malu Spart | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 57 | 86 | −29 | 29 | |
11 | Voința Podișor | 26 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 62 | 99 | −37 | 21 | |
12 | Olimpia Mârșa | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 50 | 110 | −60 | 21 | |
13 | Buturugeni | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 52 | 100 | −48 | 18 | |
14 | Luceafărul Trestieni | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 51 | 99 | −48 | 15 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Championship play-off
[edit]The championship play-off played between the best two ranked teams in each series of the regular season. All matches were played at Comunal Stadium in Bolintin-Deal on 7 and 8 June 2016 the semi-finals and on 11 June 2016 the final.
Semi-finals
[edit]Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Dunărea Giurgiu | 1–1 (5–6 p) | Avântul Florești |
Singureni | 0–2 | Arsenal Malu |
Final
[edit]Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Arsenal Malu | 4–0 | Avântul Florești |
Arsenal Malu won the 2015–16 Liga IV Giurgiu County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.
Gorj County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gilortul Târgu Cărbunești (C, Q) | 32 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 135 | 23 | +112 | 85 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Internațional Bălești | 32 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 103 | 21 | +82 | 78 | |
3 | Știința Turceni | 32 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 114 | 37 | +77 | 71 | |
4 | Știința Hurezeni | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 70 | 37 | +33 | 64 | |
5 | Unirea Crușeț | 32 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 92 | 49 | +43 | 58 | |
6 | Petrolul Bustuchin | 32 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 97 | 69 | +28 | 49 | |
7 | Vulturii Fărcășești | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 73 | 72 | +1 | 47 | |
8 | Parângul Bumbești-Jiu | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 65 | 53 | +12 | 47 | |
9 | Știința Godinești | 32 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 63 | 97 | −34 | 42 | |
10 | Avântul Bărbătești | 32 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 62 | 96 | −34 | 42 | |
11 | Minerul Mătăsari II | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 48 | 57 | −9 | 41 | |
12 | Petrolul Stoina | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 59 | 67 | −8 | 40 | |
13 | Petrofac Țicleni | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 53 | 70 | −17 | 34[a] | |
14 | Energetica Tismana | 32 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 41 | 67 | −26 | 32 | |
15 | Viitorul Negomir | 32 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 45 | 99 | −54 | 23 | |
16 | Stejari | 32 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 26 | 116 | −90 | 11 | |
17 | Jiul Rovinari | 32 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 34 | 150 | −116 | 11 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ Petrofac Țicleni deducted 3 points.
Harghita County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc (C, Q) | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 39 | +48 | 62 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 57 | 50 | +7 | 39 | |
3 | Minerul Bălan | 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 58 | 69 | −11 | 35 | |
4 | Homorod Merești | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 69 | 58 | +11 | 34 | |
5 | Viitorul Gheorgheni | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 67 | 72 | −5 | 34 | |
6 | Pro Mureșul Toplița | 24 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 31 | |
7 | Szefite Sânsimion | 24 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 22 | 72 | −50 | 10[a] |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ Szefite Sânsimion was excluded from championship after 21 rounds and lost all the remaining matches with 0–3.
Hunedoara County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hercules Lupeni (C, Q) | 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 70 | 20 | +50 | 62 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Inter Petrila | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 88 | 21 | +67 | 60 | |
3 | Șoimul Băița | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 87 | 28 | +59 | 59 | |
4 | Retezatul Hațeg | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 75 | 30 | +45 | 51 | |
5 | Aurul Brad | 26 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 57 | 34 | +23 | 50 | |
6 | Metalul Crișcior | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 35 | 43 | −8 | 40 | |
7 | Aurul Certej | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 51 | 45 | +6 | 38 | |
8 | Universitatea Petroșani | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 52 | 47 | +5 | 37 | |
9 | Vulcan | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 40 | −8 | 30 | |
10 | Gloria Geoagiu (R) | 25 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 29 | 61 | −32 | 23[a] | Relegation to Liga V Hunedoara |
11 | Minerul Uricani | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 34 | 63 | −29 | 22 | |
12 | Victoria Călan | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 26 | 59 | −33 | 21 | |
13 | Jiul Petroșani | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 28 | 78 | −50 | 17 | |
14 | Cetate Deva II (R) | 25 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 107 | −95 | 3[a] | Relegation to Liga V Hunedoara |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Ialomița County
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrias Andrășești (C, Q) | 30 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 87 | 32 | +55 | 76 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Unirea Ion Roată | 30 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 124 | 52 | +72 | 71 | |
3 | Rapid Fetești | 30 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 109 | 63 | +46 | 63 | |
4 | Victoria Țăndărei | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 86 | 53 | +33 | 57 | |
5 | Victoria Munteni-Buzău | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 77 | 58 | +19 | 51[a] | |
6 | Viitorul Axintele | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 73 | 52 | +21 | 51[a] | |
7 | Abatorul Slobozia | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 73 | 61 | +12 | <