2023 Lion City Sailors FC season
2023 season | |||
---|---|---|---|
Owner | Garena | ||
Chairman | Forrest Li | ||
Head coach | Aleksandar Ranković | ||
Stadium | Bishan Stadium | ||
Singapore Premier League | 2nd | ||
Top goalscorer | Maxime Lestienne (25 goals) | ||
| |||
The 2023 season is Lion City Sailors' 28th consecutive season in the Singapore Premier League and the 4th season since privatising from Home United[1] They will play in the 2023–24 AFC Champions League, which marked their 4th appearance at the competition (including main play-offs), and their 2nd ACL Group Stage appearance, if qualified.
The female team will be playing in the Women's Premier League (Singapore).
Squad
[edit]Singapore Premier League
[edit]- As of 1 October 2022
Squad No. | Name | Nationality | Date of Birth (Age) | Previous Club | Contract Since | Contract End | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goalkeepers | |||||||
1 | Izwan Mahbud O30 | 14 July 1990 | Hougang United | 2022 | 2023 | ||
13 | Adib Hakim | 9 March 1998 | Young Lions FC | 2020 | 2023 | ||
28 | Zharfan Rohaizad | 21 February 1997 | Tanjong Pagar United | 2023 | 2023 | ||
Defenders | |||||||
3 | Bailey Wright | 28 July 1992 | Rotherham United (E2) | 2023 | 2025 | ||
5 | Lionel Tan | 5 June 1997 | Hougang United | 2023 | 2023 | ||
11 | Hafiz Nor O30 | 22 August 1988 | Warriors FC | 2018 | 2023 | ||
14 | Hariss Harun (C) O30 | 9 November 1990 | Johor Darul Ta'zim (M1) | 2021 | 2024 | ||
18 | Harith Kanadi U23 | 1 August 2000 | Young Lions FC | 2023 | 2024 | ||
19 | Zulqarnaen Suzliman | 29 March 1998 | Young Lions FC | 2020 | 2023 | ||
22 | Christopher van Huizen O30 | 28 November 1992 | Tampines Rovers | 2023 | 2023 | ||
26 | Bill Mamadou U23 | 8 September 2001 | Young Lions FC | 2021 | 2023 | ||
Midfielders | |||||||
6 | Anumanthan Kumar | 14 July 1994 | Kedah Darul Aman (M1) | 2022 | 2024 | ||
8 | Rusyaidi Salime | 25 April 1998 | Tanjong Pagar United | 2023 | 2023 | ||
10 | Diego Lopes | 3 May 1994 | Rio Ave (P1) | 2021 | 2023 | ||
12 | Anaqi Ismit U23 | 24 August 2001 | Tanjong Pagar United | 2019 | 2023 | ||
16 | Hami Syahin | 16 December 1998 | Young Lions FC | 2019 | 2023 | ||
27 | Adam Swandi | 12 January 1996 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 2019 | 2023 | ||
Strikers | |||||||
7 | Shawal Anuar O30 | 29 April 1991 | Hougang United | 2023 | 2023 | ||
17 | Maxime Lestienne | 17 June 1992 | Standard Liege (B1) | 2022 | 2023 | ||
21 | Abdul Rasaq U23 | 16 June 2001 | Young Lions FC | 2023 | 2023 | ||
23 | Haiqal Pashia | 29 November 1998 | Young Lions FC | 2021 | 2023 | ||
34 | Richairo Zivkovic | 15 September 1996 | FC Emmen (N2) | 2023 | 2024 | ||
Players on National Service | |||||||
Justin Hui | 17 February 1998 | Hougang United | 2021 | 2021 | |||
Aniq Raushan U21 | 5 October 2003 | Singapore Sport School | 2021 | 2022 | |||
Glenn Ong Jing Jie U21 | 16 July 2003 | Singapore Sport School | 2021 | 2022 | |||
Khairin Nadim U21 | 8 May 2004 | Young Lions FC | 2023 | 2025 | |||
15 | Danish Qayyum U23 | 2 February 2002 | Young Lions FC | 2023 | 2023 | ||
30 | Nur Adam Abdullah U23 | 13 April 2001 | Young Lions FC | 2021 | 2023 | ||
Players not registered / de-registered for SPL | |||||||
2 | Pedro Henrique | 18 December 1992 | Atlético Goianiense | 2022 | 2024 | ||
4 | Manuel Herrera López | 21 November 1991 | Nagaworld FC | 2023 | 2023 | ||
9 | Kodai Tanaka | 23 December 1999 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 2023 | 2023 | ||
46 | Rui Pires | 22 March 1998 | Paços de Ferreira (P1) | 2023 | 2025 | ||
Players loaned out during mid-season | |||||||
24 | Rudy Khairullah | 19 July 1994 | Balestier Khalsa | 2017 | 2023 | ||
20 | Arshad Shamim | 9 December 1999 | Young Lions FC | 2018 | 2023 | ||
Players left during mid-season | |||||||
29 | Bernie Ibini-Isei | 12 September 1992 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 2023 | 2023 | ||
Amiruldin Asraf | 8 January 1997 | LCS Academy | 2017 | 2023 |
Note 1: Pedro Henrique remained with the team but not registered for the SPL.
Note 2: Kodai Tanaka remained with the team but was de-registered for the SPL after sustaining a season ending injury.
U21 squad
[edit]Squad No. | Name | Nationality | Date of Birth (Age) | Previous Club | Contract Since | Contract End | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goalkeepers | |||||||
52 | Veer Karan Sobti U21 | 6 May 2004 | Tanjong Pagar United | 2021 | 2025 | ||
57 | Kaiden Ng U21 | 17 October 2006 | Lion City Sailors U15 | 2023 | 2023 | ||
67 | Issac Goh Jun Yang U21 | 5 June 2007 | Lion City Sailors U15 | 2022 | 2023 | ||
79 | Edgar Leo Chin Jee U21 | 27 July 2007 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2022 | 2023 | ||
Defenders | |||||||
51 | Marcus Mosses U21 | 21 January 2005 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2023 | ||
53 | Aiqel Aliman U21 | 2 April 2004 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2023 | ||
62 | Harith Luth Hadi U21 | 19 March 2008 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2022 | 2023 | ||
64 | Idzham Eszuan U21 | 14 February 2007 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2022 | 2023 | ||
70 | Kieran Aryan Azhari U21 | 31 May 2003 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2021 | 2023 | ||
75 | Gabriel Goh U21 | 29 March 2004 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2022 | 2023 | ||
76 | Rizqin Aniq U21 | 26 March 2005 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2023 | ||
78 | Aqil Khusni U21 | 23 April 2004 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2023 | ||
81 | Aniq Suhaimi U17 | October 2006 | Lion City Sailors U15 | 2023 | 2023 | ||
Aniq Tiryaq U21 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2021 | 2023 | ||||
Rayyan Ramzdan U21 | 27 July 2004 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2022 | |||
Marcus Heng U21 | 12 July 2006 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2022 | 2022 | |||
Midfielders | |||||||
54 | Ihsan Hadi U21 | 7 May 2004 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2023 | ||
55 | Jonan Tan En Yuan U21 | 27 June 2006 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2023 | ||
60 | Danie Hafiy U21 | 6 April 2004 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2023 | ||
65 | Aryan Bahadur Chhetri U21 | 24 February 2005 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2022 | 2023 | ||
68 | Rae Peh Jun Wen U21 | 15 September 2008 | Lion City Sailors U15 | 2022 | 2023 | ||
69 | Joshua Little U21 | 30 October 2007 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2022 | 2023 | ||
71 | Yazid Rais U21 | 16 March 2006 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2022 | 2023 | ||
72 | Amir Mirza U21 | 10 April 2003 | Tampines Rovers U21 | 2023 | 2023 | ||
77 | Asis Ijilral U21 | 4 March 2004 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2023 | ||
91 | Andy Reefqy U21 | 14 July 2008 | Singapore Sports School | 2023 | 2023 | ||
Yasir Nizamudin U21 | 21 January 2005 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2023 | |||
Charlie Douglas U21 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2022 | 2022 | ||||
Arsyad Basiron U21 | 10 March 2004 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2022 | |||
Uvayn Kumar U21 | 25 May 2005 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2022 | |||
Forwards | |||||||
59 | Qaisy Noranzor U21 | 24 January 2006 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2023 | ||
61 | Nathan Mao Zhi Xuan U21 | 26 March 2008 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2022 | 2023 | ||
63 | Izrafil Yusof U21 | 27 January 2004 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2023 | ||
66 | Zakaria Syari U21 | 31 July 2003 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2022 | 2023 | ||
73 | Fernandez Casey Klein U21 | 5 February 2007 | Singapore Sports School | 2023 | 2023 | ||
74 | Nils Vandersmissen U21 | 1 January 2007 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2022 | 2023 | ||
80 | Ilyasin Zayan U21 | 22 March 2004 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 2022 | 2023 | ||
Fakis Aqasha U21 | Mattar City Sailors | 2022 | 2022 | ||||
Players loaned out mid-season | |||||||
Players left during the season | |||||||
63 | Obren Kljajic U21 | 18 September 2003 | FK Voždovac U19 | 2023 | 2023 | ||
Nigel Binex U17 | 8 January 2007 | Global Indian International School | 2022 | 2023 | |||
56 | Syed Adel Alsree U21 | 12 July 2002 | Young Lions FC | 2023 | 2023 |
Women squad (LCS)
[edit]Squad No. | Name | Nationality | Date of Birth (Age) | Previous Club | Contract Since | Contract End |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goalkeeper | ||||||
1 | Noor Kusumawati | 29 September 1990 | Warriors FC | 2022 | 2023 | |
22 | Beatrice Tan Li Bin | 29 June 1992 | Tanjong Pagar United | 2022 | 2023 | |
Defender | ||||||
3 | Fatin Aqillah | 11 June 1994 | Tanjong Pagar United | 2022 | 2023 | |
4 | Umairah Hamdan | 11 March 2002 | South Avenue CSC | 2022 | 2023 | |
8 | Syazwani Ruzi | 6 March 2001 | Still Aerion | 2022 | 2023 | |
13 | Ernie Sulastri | 24 November 1988 | Home United | 2022 | 2023 | |
17 | Khairunnisa Anwar | 21 February 2003 | South Avenue CSC | 2022 | 2023 | |
18 | Munirah Mohamad | 13 February 1997 | Police SA | 2022 | 2023 | |
25 | Sara Hayduchok | JSSL Tampines | 2023 | 2023 | ||
27 | Tia Foong Po Shiun | 31 July 2007 | Mattar Sailors (W) | 2022 | 2023 | |
Seri Nurinsyirah | 27 January 2007 | Mattar Sailors (W) | 2023 | 2023 | ||
Midfielder | ||||||
14 | Madelin Sophie Lock | 24 May 2007 | Mattar Sailors (W) | 2022 | 2023 | |
16 | Ho Huixin | 23 April 1992 | Home United | 2022 | 2023 | |
19 | Julia-Vanessa Farr | 12 August 1991 | Warriors FC | 2022 | 2023 | |
20 | Cara Ming-Yan Chang | 28 November 2008 | Mattar Sailors (W) | 2022 | 2023 | |
21 | Venetia Lim Ying Xuan | 14 October 2003 | Still Aerion | 2022 | 2023 | |
Forwards | ||||||
5 | Miray Hokotate Altun | 6 April 2005 | ANZA Singapore | 2022 | 2023 | |
9 | Lila Tan Hui Ying | 4 June 2003 | Aksil Shanghai | 2022 | 2023 | |
10 | Izzati Rosni | 24 May 1999 | SWAT FC | 2022 | 2023 | |
12 | Josephine Ang Kaile | 26 September 2006 | Mattar Sailors (W) | 2022 | 2023 | |
23 | Nica Siy | Kaya F.C.–Iloilo (W) | 2023 | 2023 | ||
Mid-season transferred players | ||||||
2 | Madison Josephine Telmer | 29 October 2004 | ANZA Singapore | 2022 | 2023 | |
6 | Seri Ayu Natasha Naszri | 19 December 2007 | Mattar Sailors (W) | 2022 | 2023 | |
7 | Paula Druschke | 2022 | 2023 | |||
11 | Ardhra Arul Ganeswaran | 25 July 2007 | Mattar Sailors (W) | 2022 | 2023 | |
99 | Chloe Koh Ke Ying | 18 February 2007 | Mattar Sailors (W) | 2022 | 2023 |
Women squad (Mattar Sailors)
[edit]
Coaching staff
[edit]The following list displays the coaching staff of all the Lion City Sailors current football sections:[2]
First Team
| Academy
|
Transfers
[edit]In
[edit]Pre-season
Position | Player | Transferred From | Team | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|
GK | Zharfan Rohaizad | Tanjong Pagar United | First team | Free [3] |
DF | Rusyaidi Salime | Tanjong Pagar United | First team | Free [4] |
DF | Christopher van Huizen | Tampines Rovers | First team | Free [5][6] |
DF | Lionel Tan | Hougang United | First team | Undisclosed [7] |
DF | Manuel Herrera López | Nagaworld FC | First team | Free [8] |
MF | Danish Qayyum | Young Lions FC | First team | Free [9] |
MF | Syed Adel Alsree | Young Lions FC | U21 | Free |
MF | Amir Mirza | Tampines Rovers U21 | U21 | Free |
FW | Kodai Tanaka | Albirex Niigata (S) | First team | Free [10][11] |
FW | Bernie Ibini-Isei | Western Sydney Wanderers | First team | Free [12] [13] |
FW | Shawal Anuar | Hougang United | First team | Free [14] |
FW | Abdul Rasaq | Young Lions FC | First team | Free [15] |
FW | Khairin Nadim | Young Lions FC | U21 | Free [a] |
FW | Obren Kljajic | FK Voždovac U19 | U21 | Free [16] |
- ^ Khairin Nadim signed and loaned to Young lions while serving NS
Mid-season
Position | Player | Transferred From | Team | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|
DF | Bailey Wright | Sunderland AFC (E2) | First team | 2 years contract from June 2023 till June 2025 Include 1 year option [17] [18] [19] |
MF | Rui Pires | Paços de Ferreira (P1) | 2 years contract from June 2023 till June 2025 [20] [21] | |
FW | Richairo Zivkovic | FC Emmen (N2) | 1 year contract from June 2023 till June 2024 [22][23] | |
DF | Harith Kanadi | Geylang International | 2 years contract from August 2023 till June 2025 [24] |
Out
[edit]Pre-season
Position | Player | Transferred To | Team | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|
GK | Hassan Sunny | Albirex Niigata (S) | First Team | Free [25][26] |
GK | Prathip Ekamparam | Young Lions FC | U21 | Free [27] |
GK | Putra Anugerah | U21 | Free | |
GK | Dylan Christopher Goh | Geylang International U21 | U21 | Free |
GK | Travis Ang | Tanjong Pagar United U21 | Mattar Sailors | Free |
GK | Firman Nabil | Albirex Niigata U19 | Mattar Sailors | Free [28] |
GK | Nicolas Geeraerts | German-Swiss All Stars | Mattar Sailors | Free |
GK | Efan Qiszman | Balestier Khalsa U21 | AFA DC | Free |
DF | Tajeli Salamat | Tanjong Pagar United | First Team | Free [25][29] |
DF | Naqiuddin Eunos | Tanjong Pagar United | First Team | Free [25][30] |
DF | Iqram Rifqi | Balestier Khalsa | First Team | Free [25][31] |
DF | Amirul Adli | Geylang International | First Team | Free [32][33] |
DF | Ian Faris Shahrin | Geylang International U21 | U21 | Free |
DF | Syafi Hilman | Young Lions FC | U21 | Free |
DF | Fudhil I'yadh | Balestier Khalsa | U21 | Free |
DF | Aqil Dany Jahsh Ruzzman | Balestier Khalsa U21 | U21 | Free |
DF | Brant Tan Jun Rong | Hougang United U21 | U21 | Free |
DF | Ifat Sha'aban | Police SA | U21 | Free |
DF | Danish Iftiqar | U21 | Free | |
DF | Nifail Noorhaizam | Tanjong Pagar United U21 | U17 | Free |
DF | Farid Jafri | Tanjong Pagar United U21 | Mattar Sailors | Free |
DF | Daniel Elfian | Tanjong Pagar United U21 | Mattar Sailors | Free |
DF | Danial Azman | Mattar Sailors | Free | |
DF | Merrick Tan Yi Ern | Balestier Khalsa U21 | AFA DC | Free. |
DF | Bradly Yap Zhi Hao | Balestier Khalsa U21 | AFA DC | Free. |
MF | Song Ui-young | Nongbua Pitchaya | First Team | Undisclosed [34] |
MF | Faris Ramli | Tampines Rovers | First Team | Free [25][35] |
MF | Saifullah Akbar | Tampines Rovers | First Team | Free [36][37] |
MF | Shahdan Sulaiman | Hougang United | First Team | Free [25] |
MF | Gabriel Quak Jun Yi | Hougang United | First Team | Free [25][38][39] |
MF | Aizal Murhamdani | U21 | Free | |
MF | Syahmi Indallah | Tanjong Pagar United U21 | U17 | Free |
MF | Febryan Pradana | Tanjong Pagar United U21 | Mattar Sailors | Free. |
MF | Rian Haziq Rosley | Tanjong Pagar United U21 | Mattar Sailors | Free. |
MF | George Thomas | Tanjong Pagar United U21 | AFA DC | Free. |
MF | Sahoo Garv | Balestier Khalsa U21 | AFA DC | Free. |
MF | Sara Merican | Women | Free. | |
MF | Giselle Blumke | JSSL Tampines | Mattar Sailors (W) | Free. |
FW | Kim Shin-wook | Kitchee SC | First Team | Free [40] [41] [42] |
FW | Nashrul Iman | U21 | Free | |
FW | Sham Mohamed | Geylang International U21 | U21 | Free |
FW | Nicole Lim Yan Xiu | Hougang United | Women | Free. |
FW | Nur Syafina Putri Rashid | Mattar Sailors (W) | Women | Free. |
FW | Nurul Ariqah | Balestier Khalsa (W) | Mattar Sailors (W) | Free |
Mid-season
Position | Player | Transferred To | Team | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|
MF | Syed Adel Alsree | Hougang United U21 | U21 | Free |
MF | Nigel Kunnan | FC Madras U17 | U17 | Free |
MF | Madison Telmer | UFV Cascades | Women | Free |
MF | Seri Ayu Natasha Naszri | ESC La Liga Academy | Women | Scholarship till 2025 |
MF | Ardhra Arul Ganeswaran | IMG Academy | Women | Scholarship till 2026 [43] |
MF | Dorcas Chu | Mattar Sailors (W) | Women | Free. |
FW | Bernie Ibini-Isei | First team | Free [44] [45] [46] | |
FW | Amiruldin Asraf | Young Lions FC | First team | Free |
FW | Obren Kljajic | Peninsula Power (A2) | U21 | Free [47] |
FW | Uchenna Eziakor | ESC La Liga Academy | U15 | Free |
FW | Paula Druschke | NA | Women | Free |
FW | Chloe Koh Ke Ying | IMG Academy | Women | Scholarship till 2026 [48] |
Loan Returns
[edit]Pre-season
Position | Player | Transferred From | Team | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|
GK | Rudy Khairullah | Balestier Khalsa | First Team | Loan Return [49] |
GK | Putra Anugerah | Young Lions FC [a] | U21 | Loan Return |
DF | Tajeli Salamat | Geylang International [b] | First Team | Loan Return [50] |
Mid-season
Position | Player | Transferred From | Ref |
---|
Loans Out
[edit]Pre-season
Position | Player | Transferred To | Team | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|
MF | Nur Izzati Rosni | FC SWAT | Women | On loan till March 2023 [51] |
MF | Ernie Sulastri | FC SWAT | Women | On loan till March 2023 [51] |
MF | Justin Hui | Police SA | First Team | On National Service until October 2023 |
DF | Rayyan Ramzdan | SAFSA | U21 | On National Service until January 2024 |
MF | Arsyad Basiron | SAFSA | U21 | On National Service until January 2024 |
MF | Asis Ijilral | SAFSA | U21 | On National Service until January 2024 |
MF | Danie Hafiy | SAFSA | U21 | On National Service until January 2024 |
MF | Yasir Nizamudin | SAFSA | U21 | On National Service until March 2024 |
DF | Marcus Mosses | SAFSA | U21 | On National Service until March 2024 |
MF | Uvayn Kumar | SAFSA | U21 | On National Service until March 2024 |
GK | Veer Karan Sobti | U21 | On National Service until October 2024 | |
DF | Aniq Raushan | U21 | On National Service until January 2025 | |
FW | Khairin Nadim | Young Lions FC | U21 | On National Service until January 2025 [a] |
MF | Glenn Ong Jing Jie | U21 | On National Service until January 2025 | |
DF | Nur Adam Abdullah | First Team | On National Service until September 2025 | |
MF | Danish Qayyum | First Team | On National Service until September 2025 |
- ^ Khairin Nadim signed and loaned to Young lions while serving NS
Mid-Season
Position | Player | Transferred To | Team | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|
GK | Rudy Khairullah | Geylang International | First Team | Season loan [52] |
DF | Arshad Shamim | Geylang International | First Team | Season loan |
Contract extensions
[edit]Position | Player | Ref |
---|---|---|
GK | Rudy Khairullah | 1-year extension till 2023 |
GK | Adib Hakim | 1-year extension till 2023 |
GK | Izwan Mahbud | 2 years contract from 2022 till 2023 [54] |
GK | Veer Karan Sobti | 4 years extension from 2022 till 2025 |
DF | Pedro Henrique | 3 years contract from 2022 till 2024 [55][56][57] |
DF | Nur Adam Abdullah | 1-year extension till 2023 |
DF | Zulqarnaen Suzliman | 1-year extension till 2023 |
DF | Bill Mamadou | 1-year extension till 2023 (Promoted) |
MF | Anaqi Ismit | 1-year extension till 2023 (Promoted) |
MF | Anumanthan Kumar | 3 years contract from 2022 till 2024 [58] |
MF | Hariss Harun | 3.5 years contract from 2021 till 2024 [59] |
MF | Adam Swandi | 1-year extension till 2023 |
MF | Hami Syahin | 1-year extension till 2023 |
MF | Arshad Shamim | 1-year extension till 2023 |
MF | Hafiz Nor | 1-year extension till 2023 |
MF | Diego Lopes | 3 years contract from 2021 till 2023 [60][61] |
FW | Haiqal Pashia | 1-year extension till 2023 |
FW | Maxime Lestienne | 2 years contract from 2022 till 2023 [62][63] |
Friendlies
[edit]First Team
28 January 2023 1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | v | Lion City Sailors | Jalan Besar |
Hilman Norhisam | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
4 February 2023 2 | Lion City Sailors | v | Tanjong Pagar United | Bishan |
Stadium: Bishan Stadium |
February 2023 3 | Lion City Sailors | 2-1 | Hougang United | Bishan |
Obren Kljajic | Stadium: Bishan Stadium |
10 February 2023 4 | Lion City Sailors | 2-2 | Tampines Rovers | Bishan |
Abdul Rasaq Kodai Tanaka | Boris Kopitović Faris Ramli | Stadium: Bishan Stadium |
17 February 2023 5 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 4-0 | Lion City Sailors | Malaysia |
Report | Stadium: Sultan Ibrahim Stadium, Johor |
26 July 2023 6 | Lion City Sailors | 1-5 | Tottenham Hotspur | Kallang, Singapore |
Shawal Anuar 14' | Report | Harry Kane 45+2' (pen) Richarlison 48', 52', 90+4' Giovani Lo Celso 73' | Stadium: National Stadium Attendance: 25,095 Referee: Andrea Verolino |
U21
30 January 2023 1 | Tanjong Pagar United | 1-3 | Lion City Sailors | Jalan Besar |
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
26 February 2023 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2-0 | Lion City Sailors | Tampines |
Joel Chew Anton Yen Goh | Stadium: Our Tampines Hub |
5 March 2023 3 | Lion City Sailors | 0-2 | Johor Darul Ta'zim III | Jalan Besar |
Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
4 April 2023 4 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 2-2 | Lion City Sailors | Jalan Besar |
Hilman Norhisam | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
11 November 2023 5 | Lion City Sailors | 0-1 | Johor Darul Ta'zim U17 | Mattar, Singapore |
Stadium: LCS Training Ground |
U18
10 September 2023 Puma Youth CL 1 | Lion City Sailors | 4-0 | Singapore FC | Mattar, Singapore |
Rae Peh 25' Andy Reefqy 26' Casey Klein 56' Dani Qalish 67' | Stadium: LCS Training Ground |
17 September 2023 Puma Youth CL 2 | Lion City Sailors | 3-0 | Turf City FC | Mattar, Singapore |
Stadium: LCS Training Ground |
1 October 2023 Puma Youth CL 3 | Lion City Sailors | 4-2 | JSSL FC | Mattar, Singapore |
? 27' Tyler Kawauchi 42' Andy Reefqy 76', 85' | Yusril Hanapi 47' Ethan John Cleaver 60' | Stadium: LCS Training Ground |
8 October 2023 Puma Youth CL 4 | Lion City Sailors | 4-0 | Sailors DC | Mattar, Singapore |
Nils Vandersmissen 10', 40' Jonan Tan 23' Enrico Walmrath Silveira 52' | Stadium: LCS Training Ground |
5 November 2023 Puma Youth CL 7 | Lion City Sailors | 4-0 | ANZA FC | Mattar, Singapore |
Qaisy Noranzor 6' Caden Lim 18', 45' Thaddeus Woofle 79' | Stadium: LCS Training Ground |
12 November 2023 Puma Youth CL 8 | Lion City Sailors | 3-1 | JSSL FC | Mattar, Singapore |
Luth Harith 52' Andy Reefqy 72' Yanir Elizer 92' | Salvador Franko 6' | Stadium: LCS Training Ground |
19 November 2023 Puma Youth CL 9 | Lion City Sailors | 0-3 | Turf City FC | Mattar, Singapore |
Stadium: LCS Training Ground |
26 November 2023 Puma Youth CL 10 | Lion City Sailors | v | Sailors DC | Mattar, Singapore |
Stadium: LCS Training Ground |
U17
17 March 2023 1 | Mokhtar Dahari Academy U17 | 4-3 | Lion City Sailors | Malaysia |
Stadium: Mokhtar Dahari Academy, Pahang |
18 March 2023 2 | Mokhtar Dahari Academy U16 | 3-3 | Lion City Sailors | Malaysia |
Stadium: Mokhtar Dahari Academy, Pahang |