Settimana | Torneo | Vincitore | Finalista | Semifinalisti | Eliminati ai quarti |
1º gennaio | Wellington Championships 1967 Wellington, Nuova Zelanda Erba Singolare - Doppio | Rogan 6-4 7-5 | Beverley Vercoe | | |
Cecelie Fleming Ethne Mitchell 6-1 6-0 | Odgers Paterson |
1º gennaio | Faucombridge Trophy 1967 Valencia, Spagna Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio | Frances MacLennan 3-6 6-3 6-2 | Ana-Maria Estalella | | |
Ana-Maria Estalella Pierrette Seghers 7-5 6-2 | Eva Lundquist Frances MacLennan |
5 gennaio | South Island Championships 1967 Nelson, Nuova Zelanda Erba Singolare - Doppio | Ethne Mitchell 6-2 6-4 | Cecelie Fleming | | |
| |
7 gennaio | North Island Championships 1967 Hamilton, Nuova Zelanda Erba Singolare - Doppio | Headifen 6-0 6-2 | Beverley Vercoe | | |
Paterson Odgers 2-6 7-5 12-10 | Cox Headifen |
7 gennaio | Eastern Province Championships 1967 Port Elizabeth, Sudafrica Cemento Singolare - Doppio | Annette Van Zyl 6-2 6-3 | Laura Rossouw | | |
Glenda Swan Patricia Walkden-Pretorius 5-7 6-3 6-4 | Esme Emanuel Maryna Godwin Proctor |
7 gennaio | Sydney Manly Seaside Championships 1967 Sydney, Australia Erba Singolare - Doppio | Karen Krantzcke 6-4 6-3 | Betty Stöve | | |
Karen Krantzcke Lesley Turner Bowrey 6-2 6-1 | Elizabeth Fenton Sandra Walsham |
8 gennaio | Indian Nationals and Northen Indian Championships 1967 Delhi, India Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio | Alla Ivanova 8-6 6-3 | Rena Abzhanididzye | | |
Alla Ivanova Rena Abzhanididzye 3-6 6-0 6-1 | Begum Kahn Suraiya |
8 gennaio | Florida State Championships 1967 Orlando, USA Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio | Vera Cleto 4-6 7-5 6-4 | Betty Rosenquest Pratt | | |
Nancy Corse-Reed Betty Rosenquest Pratt 13-11 6-4 | Susan Behlmar Alice Luthy-Tym |
9 gennaio | Western Australian Championships 1967 Perth, Australia Erba Singolare - Doppio | Françoise Dürr 4-6 7-5 6-3 | Rosie Casals | | |
Françoise Dürr Gail Sherriff Chanfreau Lovera 4-6 6-4 6-0 | Rosie Casals Nancy Richey |
14 gennaio | Western Province Championships 1967 Città del Capo, Sudafrica Cemento Singolare - Doppio | Virginia Wade 7-5 6-4 | Patricia Walkden-Pretorius | | |
Annette Van Zyl Virginia Wade 6-4 6-2 | Jean Forbes Heather Brewer-Segal |
15 gennaio | New Zealand Championships 1967 Auckland, Nuova Zelanda Singolare - Doppio | Beverley Vercoe 6-4 5-7 8-6 | Ethne Mitchell | | |
Rogan Stevens 6-4 6-2 | Odgers Paterson |
15 gennaio | Tasmanian Championships 1967 Hobart, Australia Erba Singolare - Doppio | Nancy Richey 6-4 6-2 | Lesley Turner Bowrey | | |
Rosie Casals Nancy Richey 6-2 6-3 | Judy Tegart-Dalton Lesley Turner Bowrey |
15 gennaio | South Florida Championships 1967 West Palm Beach, USA Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio | Stephanie De Fina 6-3 6-0 | Vera Cleto | | |
| |
21 gennaio | OFS Championships 1967 Bloemfontein, Sudafrica Cemento Singolare - Doppio | Patricia Walkden-Pretorius 6-4 6-4 | Virginia Wade | | |
Annette Van Zyl Virginia Wade 6-4 6-3 | Christine Truman Patricia Walkden-Pretorius |
22 gennaio | Pierre Gillou Indoor 1967 Parigi, Francia Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio | Monique Salfati-di Maso 2-6 12-10 6-0 | Jeanine Lieffrig | | |
Rosa Maria Reyes Darmon Jeanine Lieffrig 6-2 8-6 | Muriel Burel Monique Salfati-di Maso |
22 gennaio | Moscow Championships 1967 Mosca, URSS Singolare - Doppio | Ol'ga Morozova 9-7 8-6 | Anna Dmitrieva Tolstoy | | |
| |
23 gennaio | Asian Championships 1967 Calcutta, India Erba Singolare - Doppio | Rena Abzhanididzye 6-4 6-0 | Alla Ivanova | | |
| |
Doppio misto: Ivanova Alex Metreveli 6-4 7-5 | Rita Suriya Mabruk Ali |
29 gennaio | German Covered Court Championships 1967 Colonia, Germania Campo indoor Singolare - Doppio | Ann Haydon Jones 6-1 6-1 | Ingrid Loeys | | |
Rosa Maria Reyes Darmon Monique Salfati-di Maso 6-3 2-6 6-4 | Ann Haydon Jones Heide Schildeknecht-Orth |
29 gennaio | Austin Smith Championships 1967 Fort Lauderdale, USA Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio | Stephanie De Fina 6-2 6-1 | Peachy Kellmeyer | | |
Conill Peachy Kellmeyer 5-7 6-4 7-5 | Susan Behlmar Nancy Corse-Reed |
30 gennaio | Australian Championships 1967 Adelaide, Australia Erba Singolare - Doppio | Nancy Richey 6-1 6-4 | Lesley Turner Bowrey | | |
Judy Tegart-Dalton Lesley Turner Bowrey 6-0 6-2 | Lorraine Coghlan Robinson Evelyne Terras |