Rok | Miasto | Organizator | Zwycięzca | Outstanding Wrestler |
1963 | Cedar Falls | University of Northern Iowa | Western Colorado University | ---- |
1964 | Cedar Falls | University of Northern Iowa | Western Colorado University | ---- |
1965 | Golden | Colorado School of Mines | Minnesota State University, Mankato | ---- |
1966 | Mankato | Minnesota State University, Mankato | California Polytechnic State University | Warren Crow (Great Danes) |
1967 | Wilkes-Barre | Wilkes University | Portland State University | Rick Sanders (Vikings) |
1968 | Mankato | Minnesota State University, Mankato | California Polytechnic State University | Rick Sanders (Vikings) |
1969 | San Luis Obispo | California Polytechnic State University | California Polytechnic State University | Carl Ragland (Monarchs) |
1970 | Ashland | Ashland University | California Polytechnic State University | Terry Hall (Mustangs) |
1971 | Fargo | North Dakota State University | California Polytechnic State University | Stan Dziedzic (Slippery Rock) |
1972 | Oswego | State University of New York at Oswego | California Polytechnic State University | Wade Schalles (Golden Eagles) |
1973 | Brookings | South Dakota State University | California Polytechnic State University | Larry Morgan (Mustangs) |
1974 | Fullerton | California State University, Fullerton | California Polytechnic State University | Floyd Hitchcock (Huskies) |
1975 | East Stroudsburg | East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | University of Northern Iowa | Randy Batten (Mocs) |
1976 | Fargo | North Dakota State University | California State University, Bakersfield | Rick Jensen (Jackrabbits) |
1977 | Cedar Falls | University of Northern Iowa | California State University, Bakersfield | Franc Affentranger (Roadrunners) |
1978 | Cedar Falls | University of Northern Iowa | University of Northern Iowa | John Azevedo (Roadrunners) |
1979 | Brookings | South Dakota State University | California State University, Bakersfield | Joe Gonzales (Roadrunners) |
1980 | Omaha | University of Nebraska Omaha | California State University, Bakersfield | Brian Parlet (AVikings) |
1981 | Davis | University of California–Davis | California State University, Bakersfield | Dan Cuestas (Roadrunners) |
1982 | Kenosha | University of Wisconsin–Parkside | California State University, Bakersfield | Mike Langlais (State Bison) |
1983 | Fargo | North Dakota State University | California State University, Bakersfield | Jessie Reyes (Roadrunners) |
1984 | Baltimore | Morgan State University | Southern Illinois University Edwardsville | John Davis (Bears) |
1985 | Fairborn | Wright State University | Southern Illinois University Edwardsville | Koln Knight (Vikings) |
1986 | Edwardsville | Southern Illinois University Edwardsville | Southern Illinois University Edwardsville | Koln Knight (Vikings) |
1987 | Edwardsville | Southern Illinois University Edwardsville | California State University, Bakersfield | Daryl Pope (Roadrunners) |
1988 | Omaha | University of Nebraska Omaha | North Dakota State University | Carlton Haselrig (Mountain Cats) |
1989 | California | California University of Pennsylvania | Portland State University | Dan Russell (Vikings) |
1990 | Kenosha | University of Wisconsin–Parkside | Portland State University | Dan Russell (Vikings) |
1991 | Fargo | North Dakota State University | University of Nebraska Omaha | Dan Russell (Vikings) |
1992 | Greeley | University of Northern Colorado | University of Central Oklahoma | Mike Leberknight (Bears) |
1993 | Brookings | South Dakota State University | University of Central Oklahoma | Glen Frank (Orediggers) |
1994 | Pueblo | Colorado State University–Pueblo | University of Central Oklahoma | Brian Melchiori (Bronchos) |
1995 | Kearney | University of Nebraska at Kearney | University of Central Oklahoma | Brian Kapusta (State Bison) |
1996 | Greeley | University of Northern Colorado | University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown | Chad Lamer (Jackrabbits) |
1997 | Fargo | North Dakota State University | San Francisco State University | Nate Hendrickson (Dragons) |
1998 | Pueblo | Colorado State University–Pueblo | North Dakota State University | Travis King (Jackrabbits) |
1999 | Omaha | University of Nebraska Omaha | University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown | Jody Strittmatter (Mountain Cats) |
2000 | Brookings | South Dakota State University | North Dakota State University | Kris Nelson (Bison) |
2001 | Greeley | University of Northern Colorado | North Dakota State University | Steve Saxlund (Bison) |
2002 | Kenosha | University of Wisconsin–Parkside | University of Central Oklahoma | Todd Fuller (Bison) |
2003 | Wheeling | West Liberty University | University of Central Oklahoma | Cole Province (Bronchos) |
2004 | Mankato | Minnesota State University, Mankato | University of Nebraska Omaha | Waylon Lowe (Oilers) |
2005 | Omaha | University of Nebraska Omaha | University of Nebraska Omaha | Tom Meester (Vikings) |
2006 | Findlay | University of Findlay | University of Nebraska Omaha | Les Sigman (Omaha) |
2007 | Kearney | University of Nebraska at Kearney | University of Central Oklahoma | J.D. Naig (Omaha) |
2008 | Cedar Rapids | Upper Iowa University | University of Nebraska at Kearney | Cody Garcia (Omaha) |
2009 | Houston | ---- | University of Nebraska Omaha | Joe Kemmerer (Golden Bears) |
2010 | Omaha | University of Nebraska Omaha | University of Nebraska Omaha | Shane Valko (Mountain Cats) |
2011 | Kearney | University of Nebraska at Kearney | University of Nebraska Omaha | Donovan McMahill (Mountaineers) |
2012 | Pueblo | Colorado State University–Pueblo | University of Nebraska at Kearney | Luke McPeek (Grizzlies) |
2013 | Birmingham | ---- | University of Nebraska at Kearney | Shamus O’Grady (Huskies) |
2014 | Cleveland | ---- | Notre Dame College | Casy Rowell (Bronchos) |
2015 | Saint Louis | Maryville University | St. Cloud State University | Chris Watson (Bronchos) |
2016 | Sioux Falls | ---- | St. Cloud State University | Joey Davis (Falcons) |
2017 | Birmingham | University of Alabama in Huntsville | Notre Dame College | DeAndre’ Johnson (Saints) |
2018 | Cedar Rapids | Upper Iowa University | St. Cloud State University | Nick Becker (Rangers) |
2019 | Cleveland | ---- | St. Cloud State University | Shane Ruhnke (Marauders) |
2020 | Sioux Falls | ---- | Pandemia COVID-19 – zawody odwołane |
2021 | Saint Louis | ---- | St. Cloud State University | Lucas Martin (Fighting Falcons) |
2022 | Saint Louis | Maryville University | University of Nebraska at Kearney | Darrell Mason (Mavericks) |
2023 | Cedar Rapids | Upper Iowa University | University of Central Oklahoma | |
2024 | Park City | Newman University | University of Central Oklahoma | |