2023–24 Liga 3 East Java
2023–24 Liga 3 Kapal Api PSSI East Java | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Country | Indonesia |
Dates | 5 December 2023 – 6 February 2024 |
Teams | 53 |
Defending champions | NZR Sumbersari |
Final positions | |
Champions | Persibo Bojonegoro (1st title) |
Runner-up | Persedikab Kediri |
Third place | Persekabpas Pasuruan |
Fourth place | NZR Sumbersari |
Qualified for | National phase |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 230 |
Goals scored | 722 (3.14 per match) |
All statistics correct as of 6 February 2024. |
The 2023–24 Liga 3 East Java (also known as 2023–24 Liga 3 Kapal Api PSSI East Java for sponsorship reason) is the eighth season of Liga 3 East Java as a qualifying round for the national phase of the 2023–24 Liga 3.[1]
NZR Sumbersari are the defending champions after winning it in the 2021 season.[2]
Teams
[edit]A total of 53 teams are competing in this season.
- Note
- ^ WD: As of 6 December 2023, Asprov PSSI East Java announced the withdrawal of Arek Suroboyo from their participation in this season's competition.[3]
First round
[edit]Group A
[edit]All matches will be held at Diponegoro Stadium, Banyuwangi Regency.[4]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banyuwangi Putra (H) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 18 | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | Suryanaga Connection | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 12 | |
3 | Persekap | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 17 | −11 | 3[a] | |
4 | Malang United | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19 | −14 | 3[a] |
Group B
[edit]All matches will be held at Diponegoro Stadium, Banyuwangi Regency.[4]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persewangi (H) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 12 | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | NZR Sumbersari | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 6 | |
3 | Persebo Muda | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | −12 | 0 | |
4 | Arek Suroboyo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew[a] |
- ^ As of 6 December 2023, Asprov PSSI East Java announced the withdrawal of Arek Suroboyo from their participation in this season's competition.
Group C
[edit]All matches will be held at Semeru Stadium, Lumajang Regency.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PSIL (H) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 14 | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | Persekam | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | |
3 | Persebo 1964 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 6 | |
4 | Surabaya Muda | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | −13 | 1 |
Group D
[edit]All matches will be held at Menak Sopal Stadium, Trenggalek Regency.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persiga (H) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | +19 | 12 | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | Persekama | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 17 | −9 | 4 | |
3 | Naga Emas Asri | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | −10 | 1 |
Group E
[edit]All matches will be held at Gajah Mada Stadium, Mojokerto Regency
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PS Mojokerto Putra (H) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 13 | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | Assyabaab Bangil | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | |
3 | Simo Putra | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 5[a] | |
4 | Persenga | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 5[a] |
Group F
[edit]All matches will be held at Bayuangga Stadium, Probolinggo Regency.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persipro 54 (H) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | +27 | 18 | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | Mitra Bola Utama | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 12 | |
3 | Singhasari | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 | −14 | 2[a] | |
4 | Bajul Ijo | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 24 | −21 | 2[a] |
Group G
[edit]All matches will be held at R. Soedarsono Stadium, Pasuruan Regency
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persekabpas (H) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 10 | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | Mitra Surabaya | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | |
3 | PSPK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 16 | −11 | 0 |
Group H
[edit]All matches will be held at Jember Sport Garden Stadium, Jember Regency.[5]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persid (H) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 18 | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | Pasuruan United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | |
3 | Kresna Unesa | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 7 | |
4 | Persema | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | −11 | 0 |
Group I
[edit]All matches will be held at Gelora Penataran Stadium, Blitar Regency.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Triple'S | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 11[a] | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | PSBI (H) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 11[a] | |
3 | Persikoba | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 11[a] | |
4 | Perseta[b] | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 16 | −15 | −3 |
- ^ a b c Tied on head-do-head points. Head-to-head goal difference: Triple'S +1, PSBI 0, Persikoba −1.
- ^ Perseta was deducted three points by the disciplinary committee of Asprov PSSI East Java for including an unauthorised player in the starting XI in the match against Persikoba on 8 December 2023.[6]
This match initially ended with the score Perseta 3−1 Persikoba. However, the disciplinary committee of Asprov PSSI East Java as of 9 December 2023 stated that the score was changed to Perseta 0−3 Persikoba, after Perseta was indicated to have violated league regulations.[6]
Group J
[edit]All matches will be held at Wilis Stadium, Madiun City.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PSM Madiun (H) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 18 | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | Perseta 1970 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | |
3 | Persinga | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 4 | |
4 | Arema Indonesia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 2 |
Group K
[edit]All matches will be held at Yosonegoro Stadium, Magetan Regency.[7]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persemag (H) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 14 | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | Perspa | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 8[a] | |
3 | Persepon | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8[a] | |
4 | Bojonegoro | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 13 | −11 | 2 |
Group L
[edit]All matches will be held at Canda Bhirawa Stadium, Kediri Regency.[8]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persedikab (H) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | +32 | 18 | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | AC Majapahit | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 12 | |
3 | Akademi Arema Ngunut | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 19 | −17 | 4 | |
4 | PSBK | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 28 | −25 | 1 |
Group M
[edit]All matches will be held at Ahmad Yani Stadium, Sumenep Regency.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perssu Madura City (H) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 18 | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | Persepam | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | |
3 | Perseba | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 4 | |
4 | Persesa | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 3 |
Group N
[edit]All matches will be held at Letjen H. Soedirman Stadium, Bojonegoro Regency.[9]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persibo (H) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 14 | Advance to the Second Round |
2 | Madiun Putra | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 10 | |
3 | Persatu | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 5 | |
4 | Inter Pemuda Kediri | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 3 |
Second round
[edit]Group AA
[edit]All matches will be held at Diponegoro Stadium, Banyuwangi Regency.[10]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persid | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | Advance to the Third Round |
2 | Banyuwangi Putra (H) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | |
3 | Madiun Putra | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Mitra Surabaya | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 0 |
Group BB
[edit]All matches will be held at Diponegoro Stadium, Banyuwangi Regency.[11]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitra Bola Utama | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | Advance to the Third Round |
2 | Persewangi (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Persepam | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | Triple'S | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 2 |
Group CC
[edit]All matches will be held at Semeru Stadium, Lumajang Regency.[11]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PSM Madiun | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 9 | Advance to the Third Round |
2 | PSIL (H) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Assyabaab Bangil | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 | |
4 | AC Majapahit | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | −11 | 0 |
Group DD
[edit]All matches will be held at Menak Sopal Stadium, Trenggalek Regency.[11]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persiga (H) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | Advance to the Third Round |
2 | Perseta 1970 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 5 | |
3 | Persemag | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | |
4 | Persekam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 0 |
Group EE
[edit]All matches will be held at Canda Bhirawa Stadium, Kediri Regency.[11]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NZR Sumbersari | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6[a] | Advance to the Third Round |
2 | Persedikab (H) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6[a] | |
3 | PS Mojokerto Putra | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6[a] | |
4 | PSBI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | −12 | 0 |
Group FF
[edit]All matches will be held at Ahmad Yani Stadium, Sumenep Regency.[11]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persipro 54 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | Advance to the Third Round |
2 | Perssu Madura City (H) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | |
3 | Pasuruan United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 4 | |
4 | Suryanaga Connection | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | −11 | 0 |
Group GG
[edit]All matches will be held at Letjen H. Soedirman Stadium, Bojonegoro Regency.[11]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persibo (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | Advance to the Third Round |
2 | Persekabpas | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 6 | |
3 | Persekama | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 3 | |
4 | Perspa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 0 |
Ranking of third-placed teams
[edit]Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EE | PS Mojokerto Putra | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | Advance to the Third Round |
2 | FF | Pasuruan United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 4 | |
3 | DD | Persemag | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | |
4 | AA | Madiun Putra | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | BB | Persepam | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 3 | |
6 | CC | Assyabaab Bangil | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 | |
7 | GG | Persekama | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 3 |
Third round
[edit]Group HH
[edit]All matches will be held at R. Soedarsono Stadium, Pasuruan.[12]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persekabpas (H) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 7 | Advance to the Fourth Round |
2 | PSM Madiun | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | PS Mojokerto Putra | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | −11 | 0 | |
4 | Persid[a] | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | −2 |
- ^ Persid was deducted six points by the disciplinary committee of Asprov PSSI East Java.
Group II
[edit]All matches will be held at Letjen H. Soedirman Stadium, Bojonegoro Regency.[12]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persibo (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | Advance to the Fourth Round |
2 | NZR Sumbersari | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | |
3 | PSIL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Banyuwangi Putra | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
Group JJ
[edit]All matches will be held at Untung Suropati Stadium, Pasuruan City.[12]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pasuruan United (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | Advance to the Fourth Round |
2 | Perssu Madura City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Persiga | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 3 | |
4 | Mitra Bola Utama | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 0 |
Group KK
[edit]All matches will be held at Canda Bhirawa Stadium, Kediri Regency.[12]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persedikab (H) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | Advance to the Fourth Round |
2 | Perseta 1970 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | Persewangi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 1 | |
4 | Persipro 54 (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Disqualified |