2024 Russian elections
| ||
| ||
Gubernatorial Legislative Gubernatorial and legislative |
The 2024 Russian elections will be held in Russia, in large part, on Sunday, 8 September 2024 (single election day), with several regions allowing voting on 6 and 7 September. There will be three by-elections to the 8th State Duma, 19 gubernatorial elections (16 direct and three indirectly elected), 13 regional parliamentary elections, and many elections on the municipal level.[1]
Federal elections
[edit]Presidential election
[edit]Candidate | Party | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vladimir Putin | Independent[a] | 76,277,708 | 88.48 | |
Nikolay Kharitonov | Communist Party | 3,768,470 | 4.37 | |
Vladislav Davankov | New People | 3,362,484 | 3.90 | |
Leonid Slutsky | Liberal Democratic Party | 2,795,629 | 3.24 | |
Total | 86,204,291 | 100.00 | ||
Valid votes | 86,204,291 | 98.43 | ||
Invalid/blank votes | 1,371,784 | 1.57 | ||
Total votes | 87,576,075 | 100.00 | ||
Registered voters/turnout | 113,011,059 | 77.49 | ||
Source: Rapsi News, Bezformata |
State Duma by-elections
[edit]Constituency | Former MP | Party | Elected MP | Party | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Khakassia | Sergey Sokol until 15 September 2023[2] | United Russia | TBD | TBD | ||
Southern | Vitaly Kushnarev until 27 May 2024[3] | United Russia | TBD | TBD | ||
Unecha | Nikolay Alekseyenko until 28 May 2024[4] | United Russia | TBD | TBD |
Regional elections
[edit]Gubernatorial direct elections
[edit]Gubernatorial indirect elections
[edit]Territories that are internationally recognised as part of Ukraine are highlighted with beige.
Region | Incumbent | Status | Last race | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crimea | Sergey Aksyonov (UR) | Running[35] | 2019: 74/74 | TBD | |
Kabardino-Balkaria | Kazbek Kokov (UR) | Eligible | 2019: 70/70 | TBD | |
Ingushetia | Makhmud-Ali Kalimatov (UR) | Eligible | 2019: 27/31 | TBD | |
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug | Natalya Komarova (UR) | Resigned[36] | 2020: 29/38 | — | |
Ruslan Kukharuk (UR) | Acting Governor running[37] | — | TBD |
Legislative elections
[edit]Territories that are internationally recognised as part of Ukraine are highlighted with beige.
Legislature | Seats | Voting system | Majority in last election | Majority after election | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altai Republic | 41 | Parallel (11 party list + 30 SMC) | United Russia | 25 / 41 | TBD | |
Crimea | 75 | Parallel (50 party list + 25 SMC) | United Russia | 60 / 75 | TBD | |
Kabardino-Balkaria | 70 | Party-list proportional representation | United Russia | 50 / 70 | TBD | |
Karachay-Cherkessia | 50 | Party-list proportional representation | United Russia | 34 / 50 | TBD | |
Mari El | 52 | Parallel (13 party list + 39 SMC) | United Russia | 33 / 52 | TBD | |
Tatarstan | 100 | Parallel (50 party list + 50 SMC) | United Russia | 85 / 100 | TBD | |
Tuva | 32 | Parallel (16 party list + 16 SMC) | United Russia | 30 / 32 | TBD | |
Khabarovsk Krai | 36 | Parallel (12 party list + 24 SMC) | LDPR | 30 / 36 | TBD | |
Bryansk Oblast | 60 | Parallel (30 party list + 30 SMC) | United Russia | 48 / 60 | TBD | |
Tula Oblast | 36 | Parallel (12 party list + 24 SMC) | United Russia | 27 / 36 | TBD | |
Volgograd Oblast | 38 | Parallel (19 party list + 19 SMC) | United Russia | 28 / 38 | TBD | |
Moscow | 45 | First-past-the-post | Independent | 26 / 45 | TBD | |
Sevastopol | 24 | Parallel (16 party list + 8 SMC) | United Russia | 14 / 24 | TBD |
Legislative by-elections
[edit]Constituency | Incumbent | This Race | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Legislature | No | Former member | Party | Results | Candidates | |
State Council of the Komi Republic | 11 | Aleksandr Gayvoronsky | United Russia | Incumbent resigned June 21, 2023[38] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Legislative Assembly of Saint Petersburg | 18 | Aleksey Dalmatov | United Russia | Incumbent resigned June 28, 2023[39] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Legislative Assembly of Kamchatka Krai | 11 | Yury Lomakin | United Russia | Incumbent resigned July 25, 2023[40] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Legislative Assembly of Perm Krai | 12 | Viktor Baranov | United Russia | Incumbent died September 7, 2023[41] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Legislative Assembly of Kaluga Oblast | 15 | Aleksandr Yefremov | United Russia | Incumbent resigned September 18, 2023, to become Minister of Agriculture of Kaluga Oblast[42] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Arkhangelsk Oblast Assembly of Deputies | 23 | Ivan Novikov | United Russia | Incumbent resigned September 22, 2023, to become Senator of the Federation Council[43] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Legislative Assembly of Primorsky Krai | 10 | Aleksandr Rolik | United Russia | Incumbent resigned September 26, 2023, to become Senator of the Federation Council[44] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Yaroslavl Oblast Duma | 31 | Natalia Kosikhina | United Russia | Incumbent resigned September 26, 2023, to become Senator of the Federation Council[45] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Smolensk Oblast Duma | 12 | Artyom Malashchenkov | United Russia | Incumbent resigned September 28, 2023, to become Senator of the Federation Council[46] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
State Assembly of the Sakha Republic | 34 | Sakhamin Afanasyev | United Russia | Incumbent resigned October 4, 2023, to become Senator of the Federation Council[47] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Legislative Assembly of Orenburg Oblast | 9 | Aleksandr Kuznetsov | United Russia | Incumbent resigned October 12, 2023, due to holding a foreign bank account[48] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
State Assembly of the Republic of Bashkortostan | 54 | Vilory Ugarov | United Russia | Incumbent resigned October 13, 2023[49] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Tyumen Oblast Duma | 3 | Vladimir Pushkarev | United Russia | Incumbent resigned October 13, 2023, to become Senator of the Federation Council[50] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Duma of Astrakhan Oblast | 13 | Viktor Fyodorov | United Russia | Incumbent expelled October 23, 2023, after being indicted for fraud[51] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Legislative Assembly of Tver Oblast | 15 | Vladimir Mishchenko | United Russia | Incumbent resigned October 27, 2023, to become Head of Bologovsky District[52] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 | ||
Legislative Assembly of Novosibirsk Oblast | 3 | Vladimir Laptev | United Russia | Incumbent resigned October 26, 2023, after being charged with fraud[53] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Legislative Assembly of Krasnoyarsk Krai | 10 | Roman Goldman | United Russia | Incumbent expelled November 23, 2023, after being indicted for negligent possession of a firearm[54] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Legislative Assembly of Zabaykalsky Krai | 1 | Viktoria Bessonova | United Russia | Incumbent resigned November 24, 2023, to become Deputy Chairwoman of the Government of Zabaykalsky Krai[55] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Altai Krai Legislative Assembly | 21 | Ivan Nifontov | United Russia | Incumbent resigned December 1, 2023, to become Minister of Sport of Altai Krai[56] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Novgorod Oblast Duma | 1 | Anatoly Osipov | United Russia | Incumbent resigned December 13, 2023, after being indicted for abuse of power[57] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 | ||
Murmansk Oblast Duma | 15 | Oleg Samarsky | United Russia | Incumbent expelled February 1, 2024, after being indicted for abuse of power[58] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Legislative Assembly of Orenburg Oblast | 18 | Ildar Iskakov | United Russia | Incumbent resigned March 27, 2023[59] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Ryazan Oblast Duma | 12 | Igor Murog | United Russia | Incumbent resigned April 2, 2024, to become Senator of the Federation Council[60] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Legislative Assembly of Vologda Oblast | 2 | Denis Dolzhenko | United Russia | Incumbent resigned April 24, 2024[61] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Duma of Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug — Yugra | 2 | Pyotr Sozonov | United Russia | Incumbent resigned April 26, 2024[62] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Duma of Chukotka Autonomous Okrug | 2[b] | Anastasia Zhukova | United Russia | Incumbent resigned October 1, 2021, to become Senator of the Federation Council[63] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Ksenia Nesterova | Independent | Incumbent resigned May 22, 2024[64] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 | ||||
Duma of Chukotka Autonomous Okrug | 1[b] | Yulia Bobkova | United Russia | Incumbent resigned May 22, 2024[64] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
| |
Igor Ivanov | United Russia | Incumbent resigned May 22, 2024[64] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 | ||||
Legislative Assembly of Perm Krai | 20 | Aleksey Inyutkin | United Russia | Incumbent resigned May 23, 2024[65] New member to be elected September 8, 2024 |
|
Municipal elections
[edit]Mayoral
[edit]City | Incumbent | Status | Last race | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abakan (Khakassia) | Aleksey Lyomin (UR) | Running[66] | 2019: 87.16% |
| |
Sorsk (Khakassia) | Vladimir Naydyonov (IND) | Running[67] | 2019: 49.02% |
| |
Srednekolymsk (Sakha Republic) | Nikolay Chukrov (IND) | Retiring | 2019: 58.21% |
| |
Zhatay (Sakha Republic) | Yevgenia Isayeva (UR) | Running[68] | 2019: 65.54% |
| |
Komsomolsk-on-Amur (Khabarovsk Krai) | Aleksandr Zhornik (LDPR) | Retiring[69] | 2019: 55.63% |
| |
Nerchinsk (Zabaykalsky Krai) | Natalya Argunova (IND) acting mayor | Retiring | – |
| |
Sretensk (Zabaykalsky Krai) | Roman Graselius (IND) acting mayor | Retiring | – |
| |
Belogorsk (Amur Oblast) | Stanislav Melyukov (UR) | Running[70] | 2020: 61.08% |
| |
Bratsk (Irkutsk Oblast) | Sergey Serebrennikov (UR) | Running[69] | 2019: 43.34% |
| |
Sayansk (Irkutsk Oblast) | Maria Danilova (IND) acting mayor | Retiring | – |
| |
Tulun (Irkutsk Oblast) | Tatyana Yakubova (IND) acting mayor | Retiring | – |
| |
Ust-Ilimsk (Irkutsk Oblast) | Anna Shchyokina (LDPR) | Retiring | 2019: 44.04% |
| |
Murom (Vladimir Oblast) | Yevgeny Rychkov (UR) | Running[71] | 2019: 81.37% |
| |
Anadyr (Chukotka AO) | Leonid Nikolayev (UR) | Retiring[72] | 2019: 49.21% |
|
Municipal Councils
[edit]Territories that are internationally recognised as part of Ukraine are highlighted with beige.
Municipal body | Seats | Voting system | Majority in last election | Majority after election | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulan-Ude City Council of Deputies (Buryatia) | 30 | First-past-the-post | United Russia | 24 / 30 | TBD | |
Simferopol City Council (Crimea) | 38 | Parallel (19 party list + 19 SMC) | United Russia | 31 / 38 | TBD | |
Elista City Assembly (Kalmykia) | 25 | Parallel (18 party list + 7 SMC) | United Russia | 17 / 25 | TBD | |
Council of Deputies of Yoshkar-Ola (Mari El) | 35 | First-past-the-post | United Russia | 16 / 35 | TBD | |
Council of Representatives of Vladikavkaz (North Ossetia) | 32 | Parallel (16 party list + 16 SMC) | United Russia | 20 / 32 | TBD | |
Khabarovsk City Duma (Khabarovsk Krai) | 35 | First-past-the-post | LDPR | 34 / 35 | TBD | |
Duma of Chita (Zabaykalsky Krai) | 30 | First-past-the-post | United Russia | 19 / 30 | TBD | |
Blagoveshchensk City Duma (Amur Oblast) | 30 | First-past-the-post | United Russia | 25 / 30 | TBD | |
Bryansk City Council of People's Deputies (Bryansk Oblast) | 32 | Parallel (16 party list + 16 SMC) | United Russia | 25 / 32 | TBD | |
Chelyabinsk City Duma[c] (Chelyabinsk Oblast) | 37 | Parallel (12 party list + 25 SMC) | United Russia | 43 / 49 | TBD | |
Duma of Irkutsk (Irkutsk Oblast) | 35 | First-past-the-post | United Russia | 13 / 35 | TBD | |
Kurgan City Duma (Kurgan Oblast) | 26 | Parallel (13 party list + 13 SMC) | United Russia | 17 / 26 | TBD | |
Council of Deputies of Murmansk (Murmansk Oblast) | 30 | First-past-the-post | United Russia | 25 / 30 | TBD | |
Penza City Duma (Penza Oblast) | 35 | Parallel (10 party list + 25 SMC) | United Russia | 19 / 35 | TBD | |
City Duma of Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk (Sakhalin Oblast) | 25 | First-past-the-post | United Russia | 15 / 25 | TBD | |
Tula City Duma (Penza Oblast) | 35 | Parallel (15 party list + 20 SMC) | United Russia | 26 / 35 | TBD | |
Vologda City Duma (Vologda Oblast) | 30 | First-past-the-post | United Russia | 27 / 30 | TBD | |
Municipal Councils of Saint Petersburg | 1,560 | Plurality block | United Russia | 949 / 1,560 | TBD | |
City Duma of Birobidzhan (Jewish AO) | 21 | First-past-the-post | United Russia | 10 / 21 | TBD | |
Council of Deputies of Anadyr (Chukotka AO) | 15 | First-past-the-post | United Russia | 5 / 15 | TBD | |
Council of Naryan-Mar (Nenets AO) | 15 | First-past-the-post | United Russia | 14 / 15 | TBD | |
City Duma of Salekhard (Yamalo-Nenets AO) | 21 | First-past-the-post | United Russia | 20 / 21 | TBD |
Conduct
[edit]On 21 August 2024, the Central Election Commission ordered the postponement of voting in seven municipalities of Kursk Oblast that were occupied by Ukraine during the August 2024 Kursk Oblast incursion.[73]
Registration
[edit]On 22 July 2024, election authorities rejected the applications of all 83 members of Yabloko contesting elections for the Municipal Councils of Saint Petersburg.[74]
Notes
[edit]- ^ Supported by the People's Front, United Russia, A Just Russia – For Truth, Rodina, Russian Party of Pensioners for Social Justice, Party of Business, Russian All-People's Union and Democratic Party of Russia
- ^ a b Members of the Duma of Chukotka Autonomous Okrug are elected in three-mandate constituencies. The by-elections are held if at least two members from the constituency resign their seats.
- ^ In 2014 and 2019 Chelyabinsk City Duma members were proportionally delegated from seven city districts, however, the two-tier system of local government was abolished in March 2024 and direct duma elections were scheduled for September 2024
References
[edit]- ^ ЦИК: В единый день голосования-2024 должны пройти выборы 16 губернаторов
- ^ Госдума прекратила полномочия депутатов Сокола и Кастюкевича
- ^ "Депутата Госдумы Кушнарева досрочно лишат мандата". interfax.ru. Retrieved 2024-05-23.
- ^ "Депутат Госдумы Николай Алексеенко решил досрочно сложить полномочия". vedomosti.ru. 27 May 2024. Retrieved 2024-05-27.
- ^ "Глава Республики Алтай ушел в отставку". ria.ru. 4 June 2024. Retrieved 2024-06-04.
- ^ "Владимир Путин предложил Андрею Турчаку пост врио главы Республики Алтай". interfax.ru. Retrieved 2024-06-04.
- ^ "Встреча с главой Башкирии Радием Хабировым". kremlin.ru. 9 April 2024. Retrieved 2024-04-09.
- ^ "Встреча с главой Калмыкии Бату Хасиковым". kremlin.ru. 21 May 2024. Retrieved 2024-05-21.
- ^ a b c d "Госдума утвердила всех кандидатов на посты федеральных министров". interfax.ru. Retrieved 2024-05-14.
- ^ "Дмитрий Демешин назначен временно исполняющим обязанности губернатора Хабаровского края". kremlin.ru. 15 May 2024. Retrieved 2024-05-15.
- ^ "Врио Губернатора Хабаровского края Дмитрий Демешин встретился с секретарями Первичных отделений «Единой России»". khabarovsk.er.ru. Retrieved 2024-06-12.
- ^ "Кандидатура Владимира Владимирова представлена для выдвижения на выборы Губернатора Ставрополья". stavropol.er.ru. Retrieved 2024-05-22.
- ^ "Встреча с губернатором Забайкальского края Александром Осиповым". kremlin.ru. 3 April 2024. Retrieved 2024-04-04.
- ^ "Встреча с губернатором Астраханской области Игорем Бабушкиным". kremlin.ru. 15 April 2024. Retrieved 2024-04-15.
- ^ "Челябинский губернатор Текслер заявил, что идет на выборы при поддержке Путина. Видео". ura.news. Retrieved 2024-04-23.
- ^ "Алексей Беспрозванных назначен временно исполняющим обязанности губернатора Калининградской области". kremlin.ru. 15 May 2024. Retrieved 2024-05-15.
- ^ "Врио губернатора Калининградской области Алексей Беспрозванных примет участие в предварительном голосовании «Единой России» на должность главы региона". er.ru. Retrieved 2024-05-25.
- ^ "Илья Середюк назначен временно исполняющим обязанности губернатора Кемеровской области – Кузбасса". kremlin.ru. 15 May 2024. Retrieved 2024-05-15.
- ^ "Врио главы Кузбасса Середюк заявил о планах участвовать в выборах губернатора". interfax-russia.ru. 21 May 2024. Retrieved 2024-05-21.
- ^ "Путин поддержал намерение главы Курганской области Шумкова идти на выборы в сентябре". interfax.ru. Retrieved 2024-05-22.
- ^ "Алексей Смирнов назначен временно исполняющим обязанности губернатора Курской области". kremlin.ru. 15 May 2024. Retrieved 2024-05-15.
- ^ "Врио губернатора Курской области примет участие в праймериз «Единой России»". kommersant.ru. 27 May 2024. Retrieved 2024-05-28.
- ^ "Игорь Артамонов готов принять участие в выборах губернатора Липецкой области". kommersant.ru. 8 April 2024. Retrieved 2024-04-08.
- ^ "Встреча с губернатором Мурманской области Андреем Чибисом". kremlin.ru. 18 April 2024. Retrieved 2024-04-18.
- ^ "Встреча с губернатором Оренбургской области Денисом Паслером". kremlin.ru. 29 May 2024. Retrieved 2024-05-29.
- ^ "Встреча с губернатором Сахалинской области Валерием Лимаренко". kremlin.ru. 3 April 2024. Retrieved 2024-04-04.
- ^ "Дмитрий Азаров объявил об уходе с поста губернатора Самарской области". interfax.ru. Retrieved 2024-05-31.
- ^ "Путин предложил главе правительства Тульской области пост врио самарского губернатора". interfax.ru. Retrieved 2024-05-31.
- ^ "Николай Патрушев и Алексей Дюмин назначены помощниками президента РФ". interfax.ru. Retrieved 2024-05-14.
- ^ "Дмитрий Миляев назначен временно исполняющим обязанности губернатора Тульской области". kremlin.ru. 15 May 2024. Retrieved 2024-05-15.
- ^ "Встреча с губернатором Волгоградской области Андреем Бочаровым". kremlin.ru. 15 April 2024. Retrieved 2024-04-15.
- ^ Путин освободил от обязанностей губернатора Вологодской области
- ^ "Врио главы Вологодской области пойдет на выборы губернатора самовыдвиженцем". tass.ru. Retrieved 2024-03-29.
- ^ "Встреча с губернатором Санкт-Петербурга Александром Бегловым". kremlin.ru. 26 April 2024. Retrieved 2024-04-26.
- ^ "Встреча с Главой Республики Крым Сергеем Аксёновым". kremlin.ru. 18 April 2024. Retrieved 2024-04-18.
- ^ "Губернатор ХМАО Комарова заявила об отставке". interfax.ru. Retrieved 2024-05-30.
- ^ "Путин предложил мэру Тюмени Кухаруку возглавить ХМАО". interfax.ru. Retrieved 2024-05-30.
- ^ Депутат Госсовета Коми Александр Гайворонский сложил полномочия
- ^ Депутат заксобрания Петербурга Алексей Далматов сложил полномочия
- ^ Депутат камчатского парламента Юрий Ломакин досрочно сложил свои полномочия
- ^ Умер депутат Заксобрания Прикамья от партии "Единая Россия" Виктор Баранов
- ^ Александр Ефремов назначен министром сельского хозяйства
- ^ Депутаты областного Собрания определились с руководящими органами и структурой нового созыва
- ^ Председатель Заксобрания Приморья сложил полномочия в связи с назначением его сенатором
- ^ Наталия Косихина вновь станет представлять ярославцев в Совете Федерации
- ^ Смоленская областная дума делегировала в Совфед депутата Артема Малащенкова
- ^ Экс-министр экологии Сахамин Афанасьев стал сенатором от Якутии
- ^ Представитель «Единой России» отказался от мандата депутата Заксобрания
- ^ Бывший глава Уфимского района Вилорий Угаров покинул Курултай Башкирии спустя месяц после избрания
- ^ Тюменскую областную думу покинет еще один депутат
- ^ Как депутат астраханской облдумы Фёдоров судимость получил и мандата лишился
- ^ Глава Бологовского района Геннадий Ломака ушел в отставку
- ^ Экс-сенатор, обвиненный в мошенничестве, сдал мандат депутата новосибирского Заксобрания
- ^ Выстрел в мандат
- ^ Бессонова сложила полномочия депутата заксобрания Забайкалья. Она намекнула почему
- ^ Краевой парламент прекратил полномочия Ивана Нифонтова
- ^ Анатолий Осипов досрочно сложил с себя полномочия депутата Новгородской областной Думы
- ^ Мурманского депутата лишили мандата после приговора по делу о злоупотреблении полномочиями
- ^ Еще один депутат ЗС Оренбургской области сложил с себя полномочия
- ^ Полномочиями сенатора РФ от Рязанской областной думы наделили Игоря Мурога
- ^ Депутат Вологодского парламента Долженко сложил полномочия
- ^ Депутат-прогульщик пропустил свою отставку в думе ХМАО
- ^ "В Анадыре прошло первое заседание Думы седьмого созыва". anadir.bezformata.com. Retrieved 2024-05-30.
- ^ a b c "Дату дополнительных выборов в окружную Думу назвали на Чукотке". prochukotku.ru. Retrieved 2024-05-30.
- ^ "Депутат Заксобрания Пермского края Алексей Инюткин лишён полномочий". newsko.ru. Retrieved 2024-06-23.
- ^ "Алексей Лемин подал документы на праймериз «Единой России»". pulse19.ru. 3 April 2024. Retrieved 2024-04-05.
- ^ "К власти в Сорске рвутся не только политики и бизнесмены". 19rusinfo.ru. Retrieved 2024-08-30.
- ^ "23 июля 2024 года действующая глава городского округа «Жатай» Исаева Евгения Николаевна выдвинула свою кандидатуру на должность главы городского округа «Жатай»". yagtik.ru. Retrieved 2024-08-30.
- ^ a b "Сразу два единоросса баллотируются в мэры Братска". vedomosti.ru. Retrieved 2024-08-30.
- ^ "«Расцениваю оставление Белогорска как дезертирство»: Станислав Мелюков будет участвовать в выборах". ampravda.ru. Retrieved 2024-08-30.
- ^ "«Единоросс» Евгений Рычков снова пойдёт на выборы главы Мурома". zebra-tv.ru. Retrieved 2024-08-30.
- ^ "Как в Абакане и Анадыре пройдут прямые выборы мэров". vedomosti.ru. Retrieved 2024-08-30.
- ^ "Russia Postpones Local Elections in Ukrainian-Held Areas of Kursk Region". The Moscow Times. 2024-08-21. Retrieved 2024-08-21.
- ^ "All Yabloko Candidates Barred From Running in St. Petersburg Local Elections". The Moscow Times. July 22, 2024.