Artistic swimming at the 2024 World Aquatics Championships – Men's solo free routine
Men's solo free routine at the 2024 World Aquatics Championships | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Aspire Dome | |||||||||
Location | Doha, Qatar | |||||||||
Dates | 6 February (preliminary) 7 February (final) | |||||||||
Competitors | 9 from 9 nations | |||||||||
Winning points | 210.1355 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
2024 World Aquatics Championships | |||
---|---|---|---|
Artistic swimming | |||
Solo | |||
Technical | men | women | |
Free | men | women | |
Duet | |||
Technical | women | mixed | |
Free | women | mixed | |
Team | |||
Technical | mixed | ||
Free | mixed | ||
Acrobatic | mixed | ||
Diving | |||
Individual | |||
1 m | men | women | |
3 m | men | women | |
10 m | men | women | |
Synchronised | |||
3 m | men | women | mixed |
10 m | men | women | mixed |
Individual & Synchronised | |||
Team | mixed | ||
High diving | |||
20 m | women | ||
27 m | men | ||
Open water swimming | |||
Individual | |||
5 km | men | women | |
10 km | men | women | |
Relay | |||
4×1.5 km | mixed | ||
Swimming | |||
Freestyle | |||
50 m | men | women | |
100 m | men | women | |
200 m | men | women | |
400 m | men | women | |
800 m | men | women | |
1500 m | men | women | |
Backstroke | |||
50 m | men | women | |
100 m | men | women | |
200 m | men | women | |
Breaststroke | |||
50 m | men | women | |
100 m | men | women | |
200 m | men | women | |
Butterfly | |||
50 m | men | women | |
100 m | men | women | |
200 m | men | women | |
Individual medley | |||
200 m | men | women | |
400 m | men | women | |
Freestyle relay | |||
4×100 m | men | women | mixed |
4×200 m | men | women | |
Medley relay | |||
4×100 m | men | women | mixed |
Water polo | |||
Tournament | men | women | |
Rosters | men | women | |
The Men's solo free routine competition at the 2024 World Aquatics Championships was held on 6 and 7 February 2024.[1][2]
Results
[edit]The preliminary round was started on 6 February at 09:30.[3] The final was held on 7 February at 20:00.[4]
Rank | Swimmer | Nationality | Preliminary | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | |||
Giorgio Minisini | Italy | 174.1583 | 3 | 210.1355 | 1 | |
Dennis González | Spain | 191.3562 | 2 | 196.2750 | 2 | |
Gustavo Sánchez | Colombia | 140.6583 | 6 | 192.0812 | 3 | |
4 | Yang Shuncheng | China | 213.9999 | 1 | 176.3647 | 4 |
5 | Kenneth Gaudet | United States | 159.7918 | 4 | 166.6250 | 5 |
6 | Kantinan Adisaisiributr | Thailand | 152.8916 | 5 | 150.2583 | 6 |
7 | Joel Benavides | Mexico | 140.6459 | 7 | 134.2562 | 7 |
8 | Renaud Barral | Belgium | 118.8895 | 8 | 117.4333 | 8 |
9 | Andy Ávila | Cuba | 95.0625 | 9 | 111.9460 | 9 |
References
[edit]- ^ "Schedule" (PDF). Archived (PDF) from the original on 1 November 2023. Retrieved 1 November 2023.
- ^ "Start list" (PDF). omegatiming.com. 6 February 2024. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2 February 2024. Retrieved 6 February 2024.
- ^ "Preliminary round results" (PDF). omegatiming.com. 6 February 2024. Archived (PDF) from the original on 6 February 2024. Retrieved 6 February 2024.
- ^ "Final results" (PDF). omegatiming.com. 7 February 2024. Archived (PDF) from the original on 7 February 2024. Retrieved 7 February 2024.