Diving at the 2024 World Aquatics Championships – Mixed synchronized 3 metre springboard
Mixed synchronized 3 metre springboard at the 2024 World Aquatics Championships | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Hamad Aquatic Centre | |||||||||
Location | Doha, Qatar | |||||||||
Dates | 10 February | |||||||||
Competitors | 34 from 17 nations | |||||||||
Teams | 17 | |||||||||
Winning points | 287.49 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
2024 World Aquatics Championships | |||
---|---|---|---|
Artistic swimming | |||
Solo | |||
Technical | men | women | |
Free | men | women | |
Duet | |||
Technical | women | mixed | |
Free | women | mixed | |
Team | |||
Technical | mixed | ||
Free | mixed | ||
Acrobatic | mixed | ||
Diving | |||
Individual | |||
1 m | men | women | |
3 m | men | women | |
10 m | men | women | |
Synchronised | |||
3 m | men | women | mixed |
10 m | men | women | mixed |
Individual & Synchronised | |||
Team | mixed | ||
High diving | |||
20 m | women | ||
27 m | men | ||
Open water swimming | |||
Individual | |||
5 km | men | women | |
10 km | men | women | |
Relay | |||
4×1.5 km | mixed | ||
Swimming | |||
Freestyle | |||
50 m | men | women | |
100 m | men | women | |
200 m | men | women | |
400 m | men | women | |
800 m | men | women | |
1500 m | men | women | |
Backstroke | |||
50 m | men | women | |
100 m | men | women | |
200 m | men | women | |
Breaststroke | |||
50 m | men | women | |
100 m | men | women | |
200 m | men | women | |
Butterfly | |||
50 m | men | women | |
100 m | men | women | |
200 m | men | women | |
Individual medley | |||
200 m | men | women | |
400 m | men | women | |
Freestyle relay | |||
4×100 m | men | women | mixed |
4×200 m | men | women | |
Medley relay | |||
4×100 m | men | women | mixed |
Water polo | |||
Tournament | men | women | |
Rosters | men | women | |
The Mixed synchronized 3 metre springboard competition at the 2024 World Aquatics Championships was held on 10 February 2024.[1][2]
Results
[edit]The event was started at 13:32.[3]
Rank | Nation | Divers | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Australia | Domonic Bedggood Maddison Keeney | 300.93 | |
Italy | Matteo Santoro Chiara Pellacani | 287.49 | |
South Korea | Yi Jae-gyeong Kim Su-ji | 285.03 | |
4 | Great Britain | Ross Haslam Grace Reid | 278.28 |
5 | Mexico | Jahir Ocampo Paola Pineda | 275.31 |
6 | Sweden | Elias Petersen Emilia Nilsson Garip | 267.39 |
7 | United States | Noah Duperre Bridget O'Neil | 262.17 |
8 | France | Gwendal Bisch Naïs Gillet | 260.85 |
9 | Germany | Alexander Lube Jana Rother | 257.64 |
10 | New Zealand | Liam Stone Elizabeth Roussel | 252.66 |
11 | Poland | Kacper Lesiak Aleksandra Błażowska | 252.30 |
12 | Ireland | Jake Passmore Clare Cryan | 249.12 |
13 | Ukraine | Kyrylo Azarov Hanna Pysmenska | 235.50 |
14 | Indonesia | Andriyan Andriyan Gladies Lariesa Garina Haga | 207.00 |
15 | Dominican Republic | José Calderón Victoria Garza | 198.12 |
16 | Georgia | Giorgi Tsulukidze Tekle Sharia | 198.72 |
17 | Macau | He Heung Wing Zhao Hang U | 166.17 |
References
[edit]- ^ "Schedule" (PDF). Archived (PDF) from the original on 1 November 2023. Retrieved 1 November 2023.
- ^ "Start list" (PDF). omegatiming.com. 1 February 2024. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2 February 2024. Retrieved 2 February 2024.
- ^ "Final results" (PDF). omegatiming.com. 10 February 2024. Archived (PDF) from the original on 10 February 2024. Retrieved 10 February 2024.