Year | Champions | Runners-up | Score |
2023 | Hailey Baptiste Whitney Osuigwe | Sophie Chang Ashley Lahey | 2–6, 6–2, [10–1] |
2022 | Asia Muhammad (2) Alycia Parks | Anna-Lena Friedsam Nadiia Kichenok | 6–2, 6–3 |
2021 | Harriet Dart Asia Muhammad | Peangtarn Plipuech Aldila Sutjiadi | 6–3, 2–6, [10–7] |
⬆️ WTA $125,000 event ⬆️ |
2020 | Caroline Dolehide Maria Sanchez | Valeria Savinykh Yanina Wickmayer | 6–3, 6–4 |
2019 | Olga Govortsova Valeria Savinykh | Coco Gauff Ann Li | 6–4, 6–0 |
2018 | Kaitlyn Christian Sabrina Santamaria | Jessica Pegula Maria Sanchez | 7–5, 4–6, [10–8] |
2017 | Ashley Weinhold Caitlin Whoriskey | Kayla Day Caroline Dolehide | 7–6(7–1), 6–3 |
2016 | Catherine Bellis Ingrid Neel | Naomi Broady Shelby Rogers | 6–2, 6–4 |
2015 | Julie Coin Emily Webley-Smith | Jacqueline Cako Sachia Vickery | 4–6, 7–6(7–4), [11–9] |
2014 | Anna Tatishvili (2) Heather Watson | Sharon Fichman Maria Sanchez | 7–5, 5–7, [10–6] |
2013 | Melinda Czink Mirjana Lučić-Baroni | Maria Fernanda Alves Samantha Murray | 5–7, 6–4, [10–7] |
2012 | Andrea Hlaváčková Lucie Hradecká (2) | Vesna Dolonts Stéphanie Foretz Gacon | 7–6(7–4), 6–2 |
2011 | Jamie Hampton Anna Tatishvili | Irina Falconi Alison Riske | w/o [3] |
2010 | Lucie Hradecká Laura Granville (2) | Lilia Osterloh Anna Tatishvili | 7–6(7–3), 3–6, [12–10] |
2009 | Chen Yi Rika Fujiwara | Melinda Czink Lindsay Lee-Waters | 7–5, 7–6(7–5) |
2008 | Ashley Harkleroad Shenay Perry | Surina de Beer Rika Fujiwara | 3–6, 6–4, [10–6] |
2007 | Laura Granville Abigail Spears (2) | Maureen Drake Stéphanie Dubois | 6–4, 3–6, 6–3 |
2006 | Milagros Sequera Meilen Tu | María José Argeri Letícia Sobral | 4–6, 7–5, 6–4 |
2005 | Yuliya Beygelzimer Kelly McCain | Anna Bastrikova Iryna Kuryanovich | 6–2, 6–4 |
2004 | Sofia Arvidsson Åsa Svensson | Allison Baker Tara Snyder | 7–6(7–5), 6–2 |
2003 | Teryn Ashley Abigail Spears | Bethanie Mattek Shenay Perry | 6–1, 4–6, 6–4 |
2002 | Janet Lee Elena Tatarkova (2) | Maria Geznenge Michaela Paštiková | 6–1, 6–3 |
2001 | Yvette Basting Elena Tatarkova | Jennifer Hopkins Petra Rampre | 3–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–4 |
2000 | Esmé de Villiers Rika Hiraki | Surina de Beer Tzipi Obziler | 6–1, 1–6, 6–1 |
1999 | Liezel Horn Samantha Smith | Kirstin Freye Sonya Jeyaseelan | 7–6, 0–6, 7–5 |
1998 | Catherine Barclay Kerry-Anne Guse | Olga Barabanschikova Erika deLone | 6–2, 6–4 |
1997 | Angela Lettiere (2) Nana Miyagi | Janet Lee Lindsay Lee | 6–3, 6–2 |
1996 | Angela Lettiere Corina Morariu | Katrina Adams Debbie Graham | 7–6, 7–6 |
1995 | Chanda Rubin Brenda Schultz | Laxmi Poruri Varalee Sureephong | 6–3, 6–2 |
1994 | Erica Adams Jeri Ingram | Tracey Morton Vickie Paynter | 6–1, 5–7, 6–4 |