Season | Competition | Date | Round | Opponent | Result | Scorer(s) |
1997–98 | Asian Cup Winners' Cup | 1997-08-23 | First Round | Hải Quan | 5–1 (H) | Lee Ki-Keun, Badea, Lee Jin-Haeng(2), Olăroiu |
1997-08-30 | First Round | Hải Quan | 4–0 (A) | Matveyev, Lee Ki-Keun, Choi Sung-Ho, Lee Jin-Haeng |
1997-11-08 | Second Round | Singapore Armed Forces | 2–0 (A) | Shin Sung-Hwan, Laktionov |
1997-11-15 | Second Round | Singapore Armed Forces | 6–0 (H) | Badea(2), Barbu, Choi Sung-Ho, Shin Sung-Hwan, Unknown |
1997-12-06 | Quarterfinal | PSM Makassar | 1–0 (A) | Unknown |
1997-12-14 | Quarterfinal | PSM Makassar | 12–0 (H) | Lee Ki-Hyung(3), Ko Jong-Soo(3), Unknown(6) |
1998-04-10 | Semifinal | Beijing Guoan | 5–0 | Olăroiu, Lee Ki-Hyung, Park Kun-Ha(2), Cho Hyun |
1998-04-12 | Final | Al-Nassr | 0–1 | |
1999–00 | Asian Club Championship | 1999-08-15 | First Round | PSIS Semarang | 3–2 (A) | Cho Man-Keun, Jang Ji-Hyun, Own Goal |
1999-09-01 | First Round | PSIS Semarang | 6–2 (H) | Olăroiu, Jang Ji-Hyun, Park Kun-Ha, Parakhnevych, Drakulić, Shin Hong-Gi |
1999-10-02 | Second Round | Thể Công | 1–1 (A) | Jo Man-Keun |
1999-10-16 | Second Round | Thể Công | 6–0 (H) | Unknown(6) |
2000-02-25 | Quarterfinal | Kashima Antlers | 1–1 | Park Kun-Ha |
2000-02-27 | Quarterfinal | Sinthana | 4–0 | Lee Gi-Beom, Shin Hong-Gi, Park Kun-Ha, Parakhnevych |
2000-02-29 | Quarterfinal | Júbilo Iwata | 0–1 | |
2000-04-20 | Semifinal | Al-Hilal | 0–1 | |
2000-04-20 | Third place match | Persepolis | 0–1 | |
2000–01 | Asian Club Championship | 2000-09-21 | Second Round | Hurriyya SC | 2–1 (H) | Lee Gi-Beom, Jang Ji-Hyun |
2000-09-27 | Second Round | Hurriyya SC | 0–0 (A) | |
2001-03-21 | Quarterfinal | Júbilo Iwata | 0–3 | |
2001-03-23 | Quarterfinal | PSM Makassar | 8–1 | Seo Jung-Won(3), Sandro Cardoso(2), Park Kun-Ha, Ko Jong-Soo(2) |
2001-03-25 | Quarterfinal | Shandong Luneng | 6–0 | Ko Jong-Soo(2), Laktionov, Seo Dong-Won(2), Sabo |
2001-05-24 | Semifinal | Persepolis | 2–1 | Seo Jung-Won, Park Kun-Ha |
2001-05-26 | Final | Júbilo Iwata | 1–0 | Sandro Cardoso |
2001 | Asian Super Cup | 2001-08-04 | Final 1st leg | Al-Shabab | 2–2 (H) | Laktionov, Sandro Cardoso |
2001-08-10 | Final 2nd leg | Al-Shabab | 2–1 (A) | Lee Ki-Hyung, Seo Jung-Won |
2001–02 | Asian Club Championship | 2001-11-24 | Second Round | Saunders SC | 18–0 (H) | Unknown(18) |
2001-12-01 | Second Round | Saunders SC | 3–0 (A) | Saunders did not show up for the 2nd leg |
2002-02-17 | Quarterfinal | Anyang LG Cheetahs | 0–0 | |
2002-02-19 | Quarterfinal | Kashima Antlers | 2–0 | Seo Jung-Won, Son Dae-Ho |
2002-02-21 | Quarterfinal | Dalian Shide | 2–0 | Sandro Cardoso(2) |
2002-04-03 | Semifinal | Nasaf Qarshi | 3–0 | Avdić, Seo Jung-Won, Lee Sun-Woo |
2002-04-05 | Final | Anyang LG Cheetahs | 0–0 (4–2p) | |
2002 | Asian Super Cup | 2001-08-04 | Final 1st leg | Al-Hilal | 1–0 (H) | Lee Ki-Hyung |
2001-08-10 | Final 2nd leg | Al-Hilal | 0–1 (4–2p) (A) | |
2005 | A3 Champions Cup | 2005-02-13 | Group Stage | Shenzhen Jianlibao | 3–1 | Nádson(2), Kim Dae-Eui |
2005-02-16 | Group Stage | Pohang Steelers | 2–2 | Nádson(2) |
2005-02-19 | Group Stage | Yokohama F. Marinos | 3–1 | Nádson(2), Kim Dong-Hyun |
2005 | AFC Champions League | 2005-03-09 | Group Stage | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 5–1 (A) | Ahn Hyo-Yeon(2), Nádson, Neretljak, Park Kun-Ha |
2005-03-16 | Group Stage | Shenzhen Jianlibao | 0–0 (H) | |
2005-04-06 | Group Stage | Júbilo Iwata | 1–0 (A) | Nádson |
2005-04-20 | Group Stage | Júbilo Iwata | 2–1 (H) | Kim Nam-Il, Sandro Cardoso |
2005-05-11 | Group Stage | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 6–0 (H) | Kim Dong-Hyun, Lee Byung-Keun(2), Cho Won-Hee, Sandro Cardoso, Kim Do-Heon |
2005-05-25 | Group Stage | Shenzhen Jianlibao | 0–1 (A) | |
2007 | World Series of Football | 2007-07-17 | Friendly Match | Chelsea | 0–1 | |
2007-07-21 | Friendly Match | UANL Tigres | 0–3 | |
2009 | Lunar New Year Cup | 2009-01-26 | Semifinal | Sparta Prague | 0–0 (8–9p) | |
2009-01-29 | Third Place Match | Hong Kong League XI | 0–0 (5–4p) | |
2009 | Pan-Pacific Championship | 2009-02-18 | Semifinal | Shandong Luneng | 1–0 | Cho Yong-Tae |
2009-02-21 | Final | Los Angeles Galaxy | 1–1 (4–2p) | Own goal |
2009 | AFC Champions League | 2009-03-11 | Group Stage | Kashima Antlers | 4–1 (H) | Li Weifeng, Edu, Hong Soon-Hak, Park Hyun-Beom |
2009-03-18 | Group Stage | Singapore Armed Forces | 2–0 (A) | Edu(2) |
2009-04-07 | Group Stage | Shanghai Shenhua | 1–2 (A) | Li Weifeng |
2009-04-22 | Group Stage | Shanghai Shenhua | 2–1 (H) | Lee Sang-ho, Bae Ki-Jong |
2009-05-05 | Group Stage | Kashima Antlers | 0–3 (A) | |
2009-05-19 | Group Stage | Singapore Armed Forces | 3–1 (H) | Bae Ki-Jong, Lee Sang-ho, Seo Dong-Hyun |
2009-06-24 | Round of 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 1–2 (A) | Edu |
2010 | Saitama City Cup | 2010-02-13 | Final | Omiya Ardija | 0–5 | |
2010 | AFC Champions League | 2010-02-24 | Group Stage | Gamba Osaka | 0–0 (H) | |
2010-03-10 | Group Stage | Singapore Armed Forces | 2–0 (A) | Juninho, José Mota |
2010-03-23 | Group Stage | Henan Construction | 2–0 (A) | José Mota(2) |
2010-03-31 | Group Stage | Henan Construction | 2–0 (H) | José Mota, Kim Dae-Eui |
2010-04-13 | Group Stage | Gamba Osaka | 1–2 (A) | José Mota |
2010-04-27 | Group Stage | Singapore Armed Forces | 6–2 (H) | José Mota(2), Lee Hyun-Jin, Kwak Hee-Ju, Yeom Ki-Hun(2) |
2010-05-11 | Round of 16 | Beijing Guoan | 2–0 (H) | José Mota(2) |
2010-09-15 | Quarterfinal | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 1–4 (A) | Yeom Ki-Hun |
2010-09-22 | Quarterfinal | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 2–0 (H) | Yeom Ki-Hun, Lee Sang-ho |
2011 | AFC Champions League | 2011-03-02 | Group Stage | Sydney FC | 0–0 (A) | |
2011-03-16 | Group Stage | Shanghai Shenhua | 4–0 (H) | Ha Tae-Goon(3), Oh Jang-Eun |
2011-04-06 | Group Stage | Kashima Antlers | 1–1 (H) | Yeom Ki-Hun |
2011-04-19 | Group Stage | Kashima Antlers | 1–1 (A) | Yeom Ki-Hun |
2011-05-03 | Group Stage | Sydney FC | 3–1 (H) | Ha Tae-Goon, Neretljak, Yeom Ki-Hun |
2011-05-10 | Group Stage | Shanghai Shenhua | 3–0 (A) | Ha Tae-Goon(2), Shin Se-Gye |
2011-05-25 | Round of 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 2–0 (H) | Yeom Ki-Hun, Lee Sang-ho |
2011-09-14 | Quarterfinal | Zob Ahan | 1–1 (H) | Park Hyun-Beom |
2011-09-27 | Quarterfinal | Zob Ahan | 2–1 (A) | Yang Sang-Min, Neretljak |
2011-10-19 | Semifinal | Al-Sadd | 0–2 (H) | |
2011-10-26 | Semifinal | Al-Sadd | 1–0 (A) | Oh Jang-Eun |
2013 | AFC Champions League | 2013-02-27 | Group Stage | Central Coast Mariners | 0–0 (A) | |
2013-03-13 | Group Stage | Guizhou Renhe | 0–0 (H) | |
2013-04-03 | Group Stage | Kashiwa Reysol | 2–6 (H) | Choi Jae-Soo, Stevica Ristic |
2013-04-09 | Group Stage | Kashiwa Reysol | 0–0 (A) | |
2013-04-23 | Group Stage | Central Coast Mariners | 0–1 (H) | |
2013-04-30 | Group Stage | Guizhou Renhe | 2–2 (A) | Lee Jong-min, Kwon Chang-hoon |
2015 | AFC Champions League | 2015-02-25 | Group Stage | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2–1 (H) | Oh Beom-seok, Léo Itaperuna |
2015-03-04 | Group Stage | Beijing Guoan | – (A) | |
2015-03-17 | Group Stage | Brisbane Roar | – (A) | |
2015-04-08 | Group Stage | Brisbane Roar | – (H) | |
2015-04-21 | Group Stage | Urawa Red Diamonds | – (A) | |
2015-05-05 | Group Stage | Beijing Guoan | – (H) | |