Olimpia | 1 Arany | 2 Ezüst | 3 Bronz |
1896, Athén | Joánisz Mitrópulosz Görögország (GRE) | Hermann Weingärtner Németország (GER) | Pétrosz Perszákisz Görögország (GRE) |
1900 Párizs | Nem szerepelt az olimpiai programban |
1904, St. Louis | Herman Glass Egyesült Államok (USA) | William Merz Egyesült Államok (USA) | Emil Voigt Egyesült Államok (USA) |
1908–1920 | Nem szerepelt az olimpiai programban |
1924, Párizs | Francesco Martino Olaszország (ITA) | Robert Pražák Csehszlovákia (TCH) | Ladislav Vácha Csehszlovákia (TCH) |
1928, Amszterdam | Leon Štukelj Jugoszlávia (YUG) | Ladislav Vácha Csehszlovákia (TCH) | Emanuel Löffler Csehszlovákia (TCH) |
1932, Los Angeles | George Gulack Egyesült Államok (USA) | Bill Denton Egyesült Államok (USA) | Giovanni Lattuada Olaszország (ITA) |
1936, Berlin | Alois Hudec Csehszlovákia (TCH) | Leon Štukelj Jugoszlávia (YUG) | Matthias Volz Németország (GER) |
1948, London | Karl Frei Svájc (SUI) | Michael Reusch Svájc (SUI) | Zdeněk Růžička Csehszlovákia (TCH) |
1952, Helsinki | Hrant Sahinján Szovjetunió (URS) | Viktor Csukarin Szovjetunió (URS) | Hans Eugster Svájc (SUI) |
Dmitro Leonkin Szovjetunió (URS) |
1956, Melbourne | Albert Azarján Szovjetunió (URS) | Valentyin Muratov Szovjetunió (URS) | Takemoto Maszao Japán (JPN) |
Kubota Maszami Japán (JPN) |
1960, Róma | Albert Azarján Szovjetunió (URS) | Borisz Sahlin Szovjetunió (URS) | Velik Kapszazov Bulgária (BUL) |
Ono Takasi Japán (JPN) |
1964, Tokió | Hajata Takudzsi Japán (JPN) | Franco Menichelli Olaszország (ITA) | Borisz Sahlin Szovjetunió (URS) |
1968, Mexikóváros | Nakajama Akinori Japán (JPN) | Mihail Voronyin Szovjetunió (URS) | Kató Szavao Japán (JPN) |
1972, München | Nakajama Akinori Japán (JPN) | Mihail Voronyin Szovjetunió (URS) | Cukahara Micuo Japán (JPN) |
1976, Montréal | Nyikolaj Andrianov Szovjetunió (URS) | Alekszandr Gyityatyin Szovjetunió (URS) | Dănut Grecu Románia (ROU) |
1980, Moszkva | Alekszandr Gyityatyin Szovjetunió (URS) | Alekszandr Tkacsov Szovjetunió (URS) | Jiří Tabák Csehszlovákia (TCH) |
1984, Los Angeles | Gusiken Kódzsi Japán (JPN) | Nem adták ki | Mitchell Gaylord Egyesült Államok (USA) |
Li Ning Kína (CHN) |
1988, Szöul | Holger Behrendt NDK (GDR) | Nem adták ki | Sven Tippelt NDK (GDR) |
Dmitrij Bilozercsev Szovjetunió (URS) |
1992, Barcelona | Vital Scserba Egyesített Csapat (EUN) | Li Csing (Li Jing) Kína (CHN) | Li Hsziao-suang (Li Xiaoshuang) Kína (CHN) |
Andreas Wecker Németország (GER) |
1996, Atlanta | Jury Chechi Olaszország (ITA) | Dan Burincă Románia (ROU) | Nem adták ki |
Csollány Szilveszter Magyarország (HUN) |
2000, Sydney | Csollány Szilveszter Magyarország (HUN) | Dimoszthénisz Tambákosz Görögország (GRE) | Jordan Jovcsev Bulgária (BUL) |
2004, Athén | Dimoszthénisz Tambákosz Görögország (GRE) | Jordan Jovcsev Bulgária (BUL) | Jury Chechi Olaszország (ITA) |
2008, Peking | Csen Ji-ping (Chen Yibing) Kína (CHN) | Jang Vej (Yang Wei) Kína (CHN) | Olekszandr Vorobjov Ukrajna (UKR) |
2012, London | Arthur Zanetti Brazília (BRA) | Csen Ji-ping (Chen Yibing) Kína (CHN) | Matteo Morandi Olaszország (ITA) |
2016, Rio de Janeiro | Eleftherios Petrounias Görögország (GRE) | Arthur Zanetti Brazília (BRA) | Denis Ablyazin Oroszország (RUS) |
2020, Tokió | Liu Yang Kína (CHN) | You Hao Kína (CHN) | Eleftherios Petrounias Görögország (GRE) |